Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Duluth High School
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Grand Rapids Early Bird79
4Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza16
4Maple Grove Crimson Invitational88
754th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament107
8Chuck Beckman Memorial86

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Flannery White4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Ciera Dastoor5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Sannah Arvidson-HicksFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Derick Rossell6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Jude Goossens1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah Wodrich2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Derick Rossell4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kayla Nyenhuis4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
54th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Flannery White1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maria Puglisi1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lucie Han2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
David Lee3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leighton Strom3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paul Manning3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kong Xoing4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Dalton Lipinski and Skyler Nelson5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maria PuglisiFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Skyler NelsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Kayla Nyenhuis1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Wodrich2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leighton Strom2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Flannery White4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Taylor Dillon6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Kong Xoing2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maria Puglisi5Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Kong Xoing6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grant CarlFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Maria Puglisi1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Stevie Twining and Tristan CarlFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Violet WennbergFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma McNameeFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Tati MaghanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Novice Final results
Grant Carl5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Flannery White5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Grant Carl4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jay Vaidyanathan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cassidy Walker5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ciera Dastoor5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sanita Pookmont5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sara SchuttFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza - Next-in Final results
Tyrus Garrett1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Conor Reindl3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tati Megan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Audrey Tusken5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grand Rapids Early Bird - Final results
Hannah Wodrich1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Derick Rossell2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jude Goossens2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sophia Amborn2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leighton Strom3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maria Puglisi3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Paul Manning3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sheila Vaidyanathan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Flannery White4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jay Vaidyanathan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kayla Nyenhuis4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna Leonard and Michaela Osanna5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Audrey Tusken5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cassidy Walker5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kong Xoing5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Pearl Elliott5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dalton Lipinski and Skyler Nelson6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Taylor Dillon6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Violet Wennberg6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Danielle SlotnessFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lauren NyenhuisFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sannah Arvidson-HicksFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Solomon WalkerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maria PuglisiFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alex WilcoxFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nick AndersonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ciera DastoorFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma McNameeFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lucie HanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Andrea HitzFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Conor ReindlFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Muluiah SiersFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Skyler NelsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tristan CarlFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Haylea RoisumFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maeve FairbanksFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jaden ElstonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Joann PuglisiFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tyrus GarrettFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ivy MarkhamFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Thad BreimonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jacob GreeneFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grant CarlFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Dalton LipinskiFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gaby ParkFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Piper ShawFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Violet Wennberg2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Kayla Nyenhuis4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Sara SchuttFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Flannery WhiteFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Paul ManningFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Hannah Wodrich1Discussion (DIS)Open
Paul Manning1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Maria Puglisi2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Ciera Dastoor3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Dalton Lipinski and Skyler Nelson3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Leighton Strom5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Taylor Dillon5Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Danielle Slotness6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Emma McNamee6Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Kong XoingFin.Discussion (DIS)Open
Sheila VaidyanathanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy