Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Freeman High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4The Big O Speech Meet28
4MUDECAS29
5Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational66

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational - Final results
Caleigh Behrens1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Noshin Haque4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ashley Parde, Cody Larkins, Garrett Lenners and Tessa Hestermann5OID (OID)Varsity
Hanna Christensen6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kaitlyn Otto6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
ECNC Speech Tournament - Final results
Ashley Parde, Cody Larkins, Garrett Lenners and Tessa Hestermann3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ashley Parde3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Corinn Miner5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
MUDECAS - Final results
Ashley Parde, Cody Larkins, Garrett Lenners and Tessa Hestermann1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ashley Parde2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kaitlyn Otto2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Miranda Dickinson3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jack Furstenau4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Brandon Millard and Jonah Reed5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Hanna Christensn5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Reagan Connelly5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
NSAA District C2-1 Tournament (Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer) - Final results
Ashley Parde, Cody Larkins, Garrett Lenners and Tessa Hestermann2C2-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-1
Kaitlyn Otto4C2-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-1
Ashley Parde5C2-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-1
Corinn Miner6C2-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-1
Hanna Christensen6C2-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-1
The Big O Speech Meet - Final results
Ashley Parde2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ashley Parde, Cody Larkins, Garrett Lenners and Tessa Hestermann3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Miranda Dickinson3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Corinn Miner4Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Caleigh Behrens5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Kaitlyn Otto6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Landon Husband6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Waverly Forensics Classic - Final results
Ashley Parde2Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Caleigh Behrens5Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Noshin Haque5Novice Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Hanna Christensen6Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Landon Husband6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy