Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Revere HS
A High School team from Ohio

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
6OSDA Akron District Tournament148
7Copley Invitational Speech and Debate Tournament60.5

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Copley Invitational Speech and Debate Tournament - Final results
Leah Espinal1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Luciya Katcher and Megan Warburton1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Julia Scott4Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Victoria Liu4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Claire Jimerson5Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Nova Meng and William Marchetta6Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Edison Tournament - Final results
Victoria Liu4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Cao5Bible Interpretation (BI)Varsity
Melise Williams5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Robert Roth6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Harsha JayaramanFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Melise WilliamsFin.Bible Interpretation (BI)Varsity
Elena RobinsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sarisha MahajanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eryn EwingFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace CaoFin.Declamation (DEC)Varsity
Emily Fischer and Szofia WiksellFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Aditya AnnamreddiFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Alexi KonstantinopoulosFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Sophie Brandewie and William MarchettaFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Joe EglestonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chaitanta Annamreddi and Joshua JohnsFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
GlenOak Adult Booster Club Debate Tournament 2017 - Final results
Leah Espinal2Congress (CONG)Varsity
Claire JimersonFin.Congress (CONG)Varsity
GlenOak JV Fall Forensic Frolic 2017 - Final results
Elena Robinson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Sophie Brandewie and William Marchetta4Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
NC Rotary Hoover Speech and Debate Invitational - Final results
Luciya Katcher and Megan Warburton1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
OSDA Akron District Tournament - Final results
Julia Scott1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Nolan Moore and Szofia Wiksell1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Robert Roth3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Victoria Liu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ben Hunt and Samantha Ma4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Melise Williams4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Sophie Brandewie and William Marchetta4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Aayush Bansal5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Tiger Du5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Grace CaoFin.Declamation (DEC)Varsity
Solon Tournament - Final results
Nnemdi Amanambu 1Middle School - Declamation (DE-MS)Middle
Drake Du2Middle School - Student Congress (SC-MS)Middle
Adi Desa5Middle School - Student Congress (SC-MS)Middle
Sanchita Chandran6Middle School - Student Congress (SC-MS)Middle

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy