Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Maple Lake
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Maple Lake SpeechBall XVI288
218th Annual Fridley Speech Invitational 286
2Norwood Young America Invitational 49.5
3Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational38
4Westonka Junior High26.75

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
18th Annual Fridley Speech Invitational - Final results
Michael Miller1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Miller3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josie Wagner3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lucy Greenhagen3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Wyatt Jacobs 4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Lewis5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madeline Gindele5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josie Niemiec6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational - Final results
Michael Miller2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Miller3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Wyatt Jacobs 3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alayna Jude4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Miller and Katie Goelz4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Josie Niemiec5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mary Miller6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maple Lake SpeechBall XVI - Final results
Michael Miller1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lucy Greenhagen2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Calli Hadler3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mary Miller3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Wyatt Jacobs 3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Josie Niemiec5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Madeline Gindele5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Norwood Young America Invitational - Final results
Michael Miller1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lexi Hanson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caleb Hagen3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josie Wagner3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lucy Greenhagen3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Lewis4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Josie Wagner4Informative (Info)Varsity
Sami Hayes4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Calli Hadler5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Luke Stoesz6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mary Miller6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Westonka Junior High - Final results
Anna McClelland and Grace Fritz1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Emily Lewis1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Eva McClelland1Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Josie Niemiec2Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Alyssa Hadler4Poetry Reading (POE)Junior
Calli Hadler4Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Aidan Kohlemainen5Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Greta Brown5Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Abbie Lipinski 6Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Hope Jude and Sami Hayes6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Abby DeyoFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Matthew PribylFin.Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Mattie MullerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Cadence PipenhagenFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Timothy HarrisFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy