Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3MSHSL 2A Sub-Section North Speech Tournament56
4Medford Tiger Tournament30
5Northfield Raider Invitational14
5MSHSL Section 2A Speech Tournament37

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Sarah Best3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Megan Schmitz4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jordan Junior High Speech Invitational - Final results
Alex Heuss1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Kiri Kerekes and Paige Atherton3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Kiri Kerekes3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Emma McGraw and Grace Petersen5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Madeline HeussFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Mankato East Speech Fiesta - Final results
Alex HeussFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Claire BuschoFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sarah BestFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Medford Tiger Tournament - Final results
Alex Heuss1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Schmitz1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Best1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aviana Swanson6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kiri Kerekes and Paige Atherton6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL 2A Sub-Section North Speech Tournament - Final results
Alex Heuss1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aviana Swanson1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Megan Schmitz1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Claire Buscho3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Akalie Molitor4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sarah Best4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 2A Speech Tournament - Final results
Aviana Swanson1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Megan Schmitz2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Best3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alex Heuss5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Akalie Molitor6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
New Ulm Home Invitational Meet - Final results
Alex Heuss3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kiri Kerekes and Paige Atherton4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Megan Schmitz6Informative (Info)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Claire Buscho3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alex Heuss5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Schmitz5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Best5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Scarlet Invitational - Final results
Jarod Pavek5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Akalie Molitor6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Scarlet Invitational - Novice Final results
Kiri Kerekes and Paige Atherton2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy