Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eden Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament259
2Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 201860
2Maple Grove Crimson Invitational235
3Lakeville South Cougar Invitational263
3MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament100
4St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament68
5Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament80
5Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament30
5Chaska High School Speech Tournament86
614th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational246

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Final results
Anika Pai and Ben Fox1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anika Pai1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Rachel Tripp1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anna Lippert and Rachel Tripp2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sreya Kappagantula2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Raquel Taborga5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Julia MaringFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Cat Barrett1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Irene Cho1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Akshitha Ginuga2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anisha Singhatwadia2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Kavya Karthic3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Carmela Pittaluga5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Devna PandaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Serena JainFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Robbie Breese and Tori Anderson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aneesha Andrew2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Nguyen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amelia Gailloux4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ashwin Senthilkumar5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Stuti Thakkar5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lily Aaberg6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aitana MartinezFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Cat Barrett1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Irene Cho2Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Kavya Karthic3Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Rachel Tripp4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Akshitha Ginuga6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Nidhi Kamath6Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Anika Pai and Ben Fox5Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Neyonte Clark2POI (POI)Varsity
Neyonte Clark3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Rachel Tripp3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ashwin Senthilkumar4Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eliza Nebeker4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Nguyen4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Anika Pai6Drama (DI)Varsity
Stuti Thakkar6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Amelia Gailloux1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anna Lippert and Rachel Tripp1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Julia Maring1Drama (DI)Varsity
Rhea Sharma1Informative (INF)Varsity
Akshitha Ginuga2Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lily Aaberg3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ellie Thomas5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Irene Cho6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lakeville North - Final results
Neyonte Clark6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Anika Pai and Ben Fox1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Lofstrom1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Neyonte Clark1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Rachel Tripp1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rhea Sharma2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anika Pai3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Raquel Taborga3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sreya Kappagantula3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Yusra Mohamed3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Aneesha Andrew5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Amelia Gailloux6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Devna Panda6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sophia Yusuf6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Nidhi Kamath1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Akshitha Ginuga2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Carmela Pittaluga2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Cat Barrett2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Kavya Karthic2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Vishalli Alagappan2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Zainab Rizvi2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Rashmi Acharya3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Muna Mohamed4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Madi Mitchell5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Anuja Davare6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Ike Nebeker1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amelia Gailloux2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Irene Cho2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Yusuf2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Akshitha Ginuga3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Eliza Nebeker3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kavya Karthic3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sreya Kappagantula3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelia Gailloux4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia and Kavya Karthic4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Vishalli Alagappan5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Akshitha Ginuga6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lily Aaberg6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rahul Bhavsar6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Rashmi Acharya6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Stavan BhaktaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Nidhi Kamath1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Stavan Bhakta1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Carmela Pittaluga2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Nguyen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ike Nebeker3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Stuti Thakkar3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zainab Rizvi3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Yusra Mohamed4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Madi Mitchell6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Muna Mohamed6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Kavya Karthic6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament - Final results
Anika Pai1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Devna Panda1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Raquel Taborga1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Stavan Bhakta and Tori Anderson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Vishalli Alagappan1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amelia Gailloux2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anna Lippert2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Laura Balboa2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Rashmi Acharya2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rhea Sharma2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Nguyen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Irene Cho3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Madeline Burke3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aneesha Andrew4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ashwin Senthilkumar4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Lofstrom4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachel Tripp4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lily Aaberg5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Madi Mitchell5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sreya Kappagantula5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zainab Rizvi5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Ellie Thomas6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kavya Karthic6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rahul Bhavsar6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sharon Michael6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stuti Thakkar6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Carmela PittalugaFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sarah KandikatlaFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Yusra MohamedFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Neyonte ClarkFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Nicki KunzFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophia YusufFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Thanya ReddyFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Akshitha GinugaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nidhi KamathFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament - Final results
Kavya Karthic1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Neyonte Clark1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Rachel Tripp2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anika Pai3Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Stavan Bhakta and Tori Anderson3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ashwin Senthilkumar4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rashmi Acharya4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Madeline Burke5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Devna Panda6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Lofstrom6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Irene Cho6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Neyonte Clark1Prose (Pro)Regular
Rhea Sharma1Informative (Info)Regular
Sreya Kappagantula2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Stuti Thakkar2Prose (Pro)Regular
Anna Lippert3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Ashwin Senthilkumar5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Rachel Wagner6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Akshitha GinugaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Carmela Pittaluga1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Emily Nguyen4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Rashmi AcharyaFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Stavan BhaktaFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Rashmi Acharya1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Neyonte Clark2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Amelia Gailloux5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Zainab Rizvi5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Lily Aaberg1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Neyonte Clark2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Final results
Kavya Karthic2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sreya Kappagantula2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zainab Rizvi2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ashwin Senthilkumar3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lily Aaberg3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Vishalli Alagappan3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Devna Panda4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia and Kavya Karthic5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Thomas5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nidhi Kamath5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Eliza Nebeker1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Yusuf1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Nguyen4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Carmela Pittaluga6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Rachel Tripp1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rhea Sharma5Informative (Info)Varsity
Anna Lippert and Rachel TrippFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Madeline Burke1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kavya Karthic2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Lippert3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Lofstrom3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia and Kavya Karthic4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Madeline Burke4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amelia GaillouxFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily NguyenFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Anika Pai2Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Lily Aaberg3Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Anika Pai and Ben Fox4Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Rachel Tripp6Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Carmela Pittaluga1Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Kavya Karthic1Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Zainab Rizvi1Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Neyonte Clark3Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Anisha Singhatwadia4Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Eliza Nebeker4Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Irene Cho5Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Akshitha Ginuga6Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Ashwin Senthilkumar6Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Yusra Mohamed6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy