Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Maple Grove
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3You Lucky Dog33
3MSHSL Section 5AA Tournament24
5Hill- Murray Early Bird Speech Meet23
5Maple Grove Crimson Invitational83

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Andover Invitational - Final results
Neda Pourhassan3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sairam Venkat5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Paul Clement6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andreas Aristidou Fin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Andover Invitational - Next-in Final results
Fariza Hassan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emily Bui3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Blaine Speech Tournament - Final results
Anthony Bogachev1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neda Pourhassan4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sairam Venkat4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kevin Jacobson6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Blaine Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Sorav Kerur2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sydney Demos2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Allan Khankari3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anjali Balakrishnan3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Emily Bui3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tiffany Bui4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Saranya Putrevu5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Final results
Neda Pourhassan6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Allan KhankariFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Paul Clement2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Adi Pidaparti3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ryan Hankins4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Hankins5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Paul Clement3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anthony Bogachev4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neda Pourhassan6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Seth Thompson6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hill- Murray Early Bird Speech Meet - Final results
Anthony Bogachev1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Neda Pourhassan1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kate Totz4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sairam Venkat4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Fariza Hassan5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Vaishnavi Venkat5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Paul Clement6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Anthony Bogachev1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Sydney Demos1Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Adi Pidaparti2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Abhi Vadali3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Ryan Hankins6Original Oratory (OO)Open
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jacob Friess and Seth Thompson2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Sairam Venkat2Discussion (DIS)Open
Suchet Ketkar4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Vaishnavi Venkat5Discussion (DIS)Open
Allan KhankariFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Shreeya PotdarFin.Original Oratory (OO)Open
MSHSL Section 5AA Tournament - Final results
Fariza Hassan2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jacob Friess and Seth Thompson3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Neda Pourhassan3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sorav Kerur3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sydney Demos3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adi Pidaparti5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vaishnavi Venkat6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Final results
Neda Pourhassan1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sydney Demos4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sairam Venkat5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Paul Clement6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
St. Cloud Tech H.S SpecTECHular - Next-in Final results
Allan Khankari4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vaishnavi Venkat5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaycee Peek6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Justin VillalonFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sorav KerurFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Anthony Bogachev1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sairam Venkat2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Fariza Hassan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Seth Thompson4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anthony BogachevFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ryan HankinsFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Paul Clement1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Saranya Putrevu1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ryan Hankins2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vaishnavi Venkat3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Seth Thompson4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sydney Demos5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaycee Peek6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shreeya PotdarFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
You Lucky Dog - Final results
Anthony Bogachev1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Neda Pourhassan1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Sairam Venkat2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Neda Pourhassan3Poetry (Poet)Regular
Allan Khankari4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Fariza Hassan4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Paul Clement5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Sydney Demos5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Andreas Aristidou 6Discussion (DIS)Regular
Jovan GbeveFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy