Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Bancroft-Rosalie
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2NSAA District D1-2/D2-3 Tournament (Bancroft-Rosalie)339
2East Husker Conference NORTH DIVISION 249
5Wayne Blue Devil Junior High Speech Meet5

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
East Husker Conference NORTH DIVISION - Final results
Anna Currier1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Anna Currier1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Joe Lonewolf, Kariden Briggs, Miguel Madrid, Teagan Steinmeyer and Zoe Sjuts1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Miguel Madrid2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Alexzi Nottlemann and Zachary Bridges3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Olivia Osborne3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alexzi Nottlemann4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kariden Briggs4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zoe Sjuts4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Audra Nolting, Emma Beutler and Maria Ras5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Emma Beutler6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Maria Ras6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
North Bend Central Speech Meet - Final results
Alexzi Nottlemann3Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
NSAA District D1-2/D2-3 Tournament (Bancroft-Rosalie) - Final results
Anna Currier1D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-2
Anna Currier1D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-2
Alexzi Nottlemann2D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-2
Joshua Wilson2D1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-2
Maria Ras2D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Joseph Lonewolf, Kariden Briggs, Miguel Madrid, Teagan Steinmeyer and Zoe Sjuts3D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
Teagan Steinmeyer3D1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-2
Zoe Sjuts3D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
Audra Nolting, Emma Beutler and Maria Ras4D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
Kariden Briggs4D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Olivia Osborne5D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-2
Alexzi Nottlemann and Zachary Bridges6D1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-2
Makayla Byrne6D1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-2
Zachary Bridges6D1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-2
Emma BeutlerFin.D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Anna Currier1Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1
Anna Currier1Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1
Teagan Steinmeyer5Class D1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1
Joseph Lonewolf, Kariden Briggs, Miguel Madrid, Teagan Steinmeyer and Zoe Sjuts6Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1
Panther Invitational - Final results
Anna Currier1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Anna Currier1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Joe Lonewolf, Kariden Briggs, Miguel Madrid, Teagan Steinmeyer and Zoe Sjuts2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Alexzi Nottlemann3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Joe Lonewolf5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Miguel Madrid5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Audra Nolting, Emma Beutler and Maria Ras6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Final results
Anna Currier2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kariden Briggs4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anna CurrierFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Teagan SteinmeyerFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Next-in Final results
Alexzi Nottlemann3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Olivia Osborne4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Maria Ras6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Gr8 Gator Gab-Fest - Merit Final results
Josh Wilson3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Joe Lonewolf4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Miguel Madrid5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Wakefield Sweet Meet - Final results
Anna Currier1Varsity Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Zoe Sjuts1Varsity Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Anna Currier3Varsity Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Teagan Steinmeyer3Varsity Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Wayne Blue Devil Junior High Speech Meet - Final results
Ella Bridges, Kennedi Cooper, Lauren Kramer, MaKenna King and Stephanie Weise2Oral Interpretation of Drama/Readers' Theater (OID)MS-Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy