Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Prior Lake
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2019-2020. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament112
1The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Continues Here194
1Farmington HS Speech Invitational 403
2Lakeville South Cougar Invitational180
3Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational45
4Chaska High School Speech Tournament120
416th Annual Eagle Invitational241

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
16th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Lynh Tran1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Preethi Kumar3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaori Hirano5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kylie Karsky5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ellie MortensenFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Quinn RuzickaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
16th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Leah Bottemiller2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ashley DeYoung and Jenna Slendak4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Adriah Hedrick6Storytelling (STY)Novice
16th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Bella Merwin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gabriel Coleman1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaylyn Hoff1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ainsley Fuerst2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bella Maldonado2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kayla Lee5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anjali Muppidi6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Hoepner 6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Catherine HeaneyFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jared BurnettFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Lynh Tran1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Bella Maldonado2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen2Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Kaori Hirano4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kelly Wu4Informative (INF)Varsity
Megan McCarthy5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Preethi Kumar5Informative (INF)Varsity
Claire Flanagan6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Smriti Datta6Drama (DI)Varsity
Ellie MortensenFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Kaylyn HoffFin.Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Quinn Ruzicka1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bella Merwin2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ava McKeon3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma Higgins3Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Adriah Hedrick4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kylie Karsky4Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anjali Muppidi5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bella Maldonado5Drama (DI)Varsity
Laine Bottemiller5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sophia Holloway6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Liem TranFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rebecca GreengrassFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Farmington HS Speech Invitational - Final results
Bella Maldonado1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kaylyn Hoff1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kelly Wu1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Quinn Ruzicka1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bella Merwin2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Megan McCarthy2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Preethi Kumar2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Smriti Datta2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Ava McKeon3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Izzy Alvarez3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kaori Hirano3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Natalie Hoepner 3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maggie Muelken4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Srushti Vaidyanathan4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Abbie Fouberg5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma Perkins and Maria Braun5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaleb Marahrens5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kylie Karsky5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Liem Tran5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lynh Tran5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Natalie Armour5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Leah Bottemiller6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ally JonasFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bella DrewesFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Naomi GeorgeFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Owen BaumFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Veronica MainesFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Farmington HS Speech Invitational - Novice Final results
Adriah Hedrick1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Mateo Suarez1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Rebeka Hailu1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Alyssa Lam2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ashley DeYoung and Jenna Slendak2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Ryley Nordin2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Sophia Holloway2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Katie Setter3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Rebecca Greengrass3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Emeline Nemeth4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Keira Hirano4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Landon Wells4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Melody Boateng4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ella Whiting6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sally Wang6Discussion (DIS)Novice
Amy TranFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Leah KeithFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Makenna FerrerasFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sidney HallFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lakeville North - Final results
Lynh Tran1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ainsley Fuerst6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Olivia Nelson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lakeville North - Next-in Final results
Preethi Kumar2Informative (Info)Varsity
Lakeville North - Merit Final results
Kelly Wu2Informative (Info)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Lucky Nguyen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lynh Tran2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia Nelson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lynh Tran3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaleb Marahrens4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ellie Mortensen5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Preethi Kumar5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Smriti Datta6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Ronnie SuarezFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Ava McKeon1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ryley Nordin1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Lily Dodge3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Natalie Armour3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Srushti Vaidyanathan4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Keira Hirano5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Sophia Holloway5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Naomi George6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Rebeka Hailu6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Alyssa LamFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ella WhitingFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Landon WellsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Leah KeithFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Mahika KandulaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Rebecca GreengrassFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Lynh Tran1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lynh Tran1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ainsley Fuerst2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bella Maldonado2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lucky Nguyen2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leah Bottemiller3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ronnie Suarez3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Vivian Lundquist3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ellie Mortensen4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kaleb Marahrens4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Laine Bottemiller4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Quinn Ruzicka4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anjali Muppidi5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bella Merwin5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gabriel Coleman6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ally JonasFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alyssa LamFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maggie MuelkenFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Smriti DattaFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Stephanie SchonhoffFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Catherine Heaney1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Keira Hirano1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Preethi Kumar1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaylyn Hoff2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kylie Karsky2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Hoepner 2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kelly Wu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Adriah Hedrick4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ava McKeon5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Natalie Armour5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claire Flanagan6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma Higgins6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaori Hirano6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ryley NordinFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Bella Merwin1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kaleb Marahrens2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ava McKeon3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bella Merwin3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Adriah Hedrick4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellie Mortensen4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ally Jonas6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Claire Flanagan6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Katie SetterFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Kaylyn Hoff1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Laine Bottemiller1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emma Perkins and Maria Braun3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hayden Cloudt3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maggie Muelken3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sydney Clark4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Naomi George6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Veronica Maines6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eden AlemuFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Owen BaumFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Consolation Final results
Leah Bottemiller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Natalie Hoepner 2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alyssa Lam4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ashley DeYoung and Jenna Slendak5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Lucky Nguyen1Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Lucky Nguyen1Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Olivia Nelson1Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Lynh Tran2Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Lynh Tran2Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Kelly Wu3Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Megan McCarthy3Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Bella Maldonado5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Ainsley FuerstFin.Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Quinn Ruzicka3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Natalie Hoepner 4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Continues Here - Final results
Gabriel Coleman1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Keira Hirano1Prose (PRO)Novice
Smriti Datta1Drama (DI)Novice
Ava McKeon3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Izzy Alvarez3Drama (DI)Varsity
Maggie Muelken3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Catherine Heaney4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Claire Flanagan4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emma Perkins and Maria Braun4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Stephanie Schonhoff4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Abbie Fouberg5Drama (DI)Varsity
Ally Jonas5Humorous (HI)Varsity
Kaleb Marahrens5Informative (INF)Varsity
Maria Braun6Humorous (HI)Varsity
Owen Baum6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sophia Holloway6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ainsley PaunaFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amy TranFin.Poetry (POE)Novice
Landon WellsFin.Humorous (HI)Novice
Rebeka HailuFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Continues Here - Novice Final results
Alyssa Lam1Informative (INF)Novice
Emily Wu1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Hayden Cloudt1Drama (DI)Novice
Katie Setter1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Naomi George1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Natalie Armour1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ryley Nordin1Prose (PRO)Novice
Ashley DeYoung and Jenna Slendak2Duo (DUO)Novice
Emeline Nemeth2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Leah Keith2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Lily Dodge2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Mahika Kandula2Poetry (POE)Novice
Veronica Maines2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Eden Alemu3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Leah Bottemiller3Informative (INF)Novice
Sidney Hall3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Srushti Vaidyanathan3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Mateo Suarez4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Renae Little4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sally Wang4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Rebecca Greengrass5Prose (PRO)Novice
Megan Rudquist6Humorous (HI)Novice
Ethan HeideFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy