Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lakeville North
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Rosebowl183
449th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament379
4Eagan Wildcat Invitational434
4Lakeville South Cougar Invitational 148
5Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament120
515th Annual Eagle Invitational247

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Emily Plotnik1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
JJ Brand1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shashwot Tripathy1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Elie Sayers2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nicole Cummings2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jack King3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Molly Rapp3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace DeGenaro4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nicole Cummings5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dillon BrownFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
McKenzie BurskiFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Christopher McCluskey2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ellissa Chaoch2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Krystal Mutebi2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Emily Nyberg5Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Haley HoffmanFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Tie Doyle2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Evan Bowen4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lauren Igbanugo4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Holly Brand6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Camille Buckley2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Final results
Annika Hurd1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Camille Buckley3Informative (INF)Varsity
Teagan Klinkner3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elie Sayers4Creative (CrX)Varsity
Emily Plotnik4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shashwot Tripathy4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Alyson Hasner and Emily Plotnik5Duo (DUO)Varsity
Christopher McCluskey5Creative (CrX)Varsity
Dillon Brown5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Lauren Igbanugo5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Nicole Cummings5Drama (DI)Varsity
Roman Sciamanda5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Annika Hurd6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alyson HasnerFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ellen GonyeaFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Erin Enabnit1Drama (DI)Varsity
Shashwot Tripathy1Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Nicole Cummings2Humorous (HI)Varsity
Allie Schaible3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Evan Bowen3Prose (PRO)Varsity
McKenzie Burski4Creative (CrX)Varsity
Zoe Bonnett4Drama (DI)Varsity
Grace DeGenaro6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Molly Rapp6Drama (DI)Varsity
Tie Doyle6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Emily NybergFin.Creative (CrX)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Anna Puhek1Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Annika Hurd1Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Teagan Klinkner1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Xander Feist1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Agape Eshetu and Aiden Clayburn2Novice Dramatic Duo (DUO)Novice
Ellissa Chaoch3Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Lauren Igbanugo3Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Dillon Brown4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Katelyn Caulder4Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Noah Benavides4Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Tie Doyle4Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Aspen Sellers5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Kaitlyn Roers5Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Christopher McCluskey6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Marco Sciamanda6Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Madison WoodyFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Annika Hurd2Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alyson Hasner3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter and Noah Benavides3Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Camille Buckley3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elie Sayers3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kathryn Thull4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alyson Hasner5Varsity P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Nicole Cummings6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Anna Puhek1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Annika Kingsriter and Noah Benavides4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nicole CummingsFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Andrea Schiefelbein1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter and Noah Benavides1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Teagan Klinkner1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MJ Thompson2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Molly Rapp3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alyson Hasner and Emily Plotnik4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alyson Hasner4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Emily Plotnik4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Andrea Schiefelbein and Mason Braasch5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elie Sayers6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madison LevertyFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Noah BenavidesFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Annika Kingsriter1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dillon Brown1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Evan Bowen2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Teagan Klinkner3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jack King6Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
MJ Thompson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Final results
Andrea Schiefelbein3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Next-in Final results
Natalie Clark1Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
MJ Thompson2Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Nicole Cummings2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kathryn Thull3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MJ Thompson3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Plotnik5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alyson HasnerFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
McKenzie BurskiFin.Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Teagan Klinkner2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Annika Hurd3International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Natalie Clark3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Annika Hurd5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Noah Benavides5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elie Sayers6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Zoe Bonnett6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Camille Buckley1Informative (Info)Varsity
Kathryn Thull4Informative (Info)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Anna Puhek1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellen Gonyea3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Zoe Bonnett3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Bria Drenk5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tie Doyle5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emily Nyberg6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Christopher McCluskey1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Madison Woody1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Xander Feist1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Katelyn Caulder2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Marco Sciamanda2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Abilyn Bahr3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Haley Hoffman3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kaitlyn Roers3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ellissa Chaoch4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Hailey Hilla4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Aspen Sellers6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Grace Bowen6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Madison Leverty6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Adriann DrenkFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Final results
Natalie Clark1Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aspen Sellers2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Teagan Klinkner2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Nyberg3Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Zoe Bonnett3Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Mason Braasch2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Annika Kingsriter2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Alyson Hasner3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Andrea Schiefelbein3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Annika Hurd3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Molly Rapp4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Natalie Clark4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Teagan Klinkner4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Camille Buckley5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kathryn Thull5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shashwot Tripathy5Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Allie Schaible6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Annika Kingsriter and Noah Benavides6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kathryn Thull6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Roman Sciamanda6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Andrea Schiefelbein and Mason Braasch1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anna Puhek1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Teagan Klinkner1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Adriann Drenk3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alyson Hasner and Emily Plotnik3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aspen Sellers6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
JJ Brand6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Annika Kingsriter2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Agape Eshetu and Aiden Clayburn5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Emily Nyberg4Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Emily Plotnik4Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Allie Schaible5Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Shashwot Tripathy5Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Agape Eshetu and Aiden Clayburn6Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Annika HurdFin.Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Grace DeGenaroFin.Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Lauren Gage2Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Madison Leverty2Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Erin Enabnit3Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Lauren Igbanugo3Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Haley Hoffman4Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Madison Woody6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
McKenzie Burski6Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Alexa RagjieramFin.Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Molly RappFin.Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy