Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rosemount
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Cotter Speech Meet51
3Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament128

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Hannah Beumer2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
AJ Tabura3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Amelia Atkinson and Nikki Mills2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Lauren Sanday2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Alexis Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Beumer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Olivia Betters5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Charley Eatchel5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Final results
AJ Tabura2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Tanvi AdigeFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Olivia Betters1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alexis Johnson3Drama (DI)Varsity
Alexis Johnson4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
AJ Tabura6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lauren Sanday6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cierra PhillipsFin.International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Avery Babcock5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
AJ Tabura2Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Lauren Sanday2Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
AJ Tabura4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alexis Johnson4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Tanvi Adige5Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Tanvi Adige6Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Final results
Ava Beumer1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cierra Phillips1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hannah Beumer1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Michelle Quan1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lauren Sanday2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Tanvi Adige2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hannah Beumer3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Matthew Condon3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tanvi Adige3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hermela Solomon4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nikki Mills4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Michelle Quan5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Callie Sisel6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Michelle Quan3Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Nikki Mills4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cierra PhillipsFin.Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Tanvi Adige4Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Alexis Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Beumer2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tanvi Adige2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alexis Johnson5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Charley Eatchel and Olivia Betters6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Michelle Quan6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ava BeumerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Sonya Ramesh2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Callie Sisel5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Cierra Phillips5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Final results
Lauren Sanday1Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Jenna Standing6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
AJ Tabura3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL 3AA Tournament - Final results
Alexis Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Olivia Betters3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
AJ Tabura4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michelle Quan4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lauren Sanday5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cora Theis and Emma Greenfield6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah BeumerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Final results
Alexis Johnson1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Regular
Hannah Beumer1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
AJ Tabura2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Alexis Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Hermela Solomon3Informative (Info)Regular
Tanvi Adige3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Nikki Mills4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Olivia Betters4Poetry (Poet)Regular
AJ Tabura5Informative (Info)Regular
Amelia Atkinson and Nikki Mills5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Cierra Phillips5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Lauren Sanday5Poetry (Poet)Regular
Callie Sisel6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
An Thai and Kaelyn PewowrukFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Ava BeumerFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Michelle QuanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Hermela Solomon1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
AJ Tabura3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alexis Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tanvi Adige4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alexis Johnson6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Hannah Beumer6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ava Beumer2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tanvi Adige3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia Betters4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Lauren Sanday4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Michelle Quan4Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Avery Babcock and Callie Sisel3Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Hermela Solomon5Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Amelia Atkinson and Nikki Mills6Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Charley Eatchel6Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Olivia BettersFin.Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy