Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Shakopee
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational56
2STMA Knights Invitational74
3Mankato East Fiesta Tournament78
4Prior Lake High School Laker Invitational36
4MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament38
4Hilke Memorial Speech Invitational36

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Sithara Sunny1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alanna Hentges5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bonia Biju5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Annie WeierFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brandyn DeMersFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Eric Heidal and Ethan Martin6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
11th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ikran Mursal2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dameesh Kumar4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leticia WamulumbaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chaska Speech Tournament - Final results
Bonia Biju3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Alanna Hentges5Informative (INF)Varsity
Ben Allard5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Koushik Mamidala5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chaska Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Leticia Wamulumba3Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Billy Sealy and Ellie Engdahl6Duo (DUO)Varsity
Hilke Memorial Speech Invitational - Final results
Leticia Wamulumba2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Phoebe Hessen3Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Sara Villalobos3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Bonia Biju4Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Koushik Mamidala4Discussion (DIS)Regular
Brandyn DeMers5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Mallory GlynnFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Kruthi KrishnappaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Mankato East Fiesta Tournament - Final results
Sara Villalobos1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brandyn DeMers2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ikran Mursal3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alanna Hentges4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Billy Sealy and Ellie Engdahl4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Joshua Christner4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anna Ly5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Ben Allard5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bonia Biju5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Dameesh Kumar5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sithara Sunny5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Koushik Mamidala6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leticia WamulumbaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nikita PatoleFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Phoebe HessenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kruthi KrishnappaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mankato East Fiesta Tournament - Novice Final results
Kim Ngo1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Carly Peterson3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Caroline Flaten4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Eric Heidal and Ethan Martin4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Riley Gunter6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Rossa Sabu6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Shanav Nath6Discussion (DIS)Novice
MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament - Final results
Billy Sealy and Ellie Engdahl2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Bonia Biju3Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Aminat Soboyede4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Nicole Prak4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Ikran Mursal5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Koushik MamidalaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leticia WamulumbaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Park High School Invitational - Final results
Sara Villalobos4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Bonia Biju6Prose (Pro)Regular
Billy Sealy and Ellie EngdahlFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Elizabeth WendtFin.Storytelling (STY)Regular
Riley GunterFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Ikran MursalFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Leticia WamulumbaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Sithara SunnyFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Alanna HentgesFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Brandyn DeMersFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Ben AllardFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Dameesh KumarFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Cheyenne Kelly-MollFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Madeline RiceFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Phoebe HessenFin.Poetry (Poet)Regular
Kim NgoFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Nicole PrakFin.Poetry (Poet)Regular
Anna LyFin.Poetry (Poet)Regular
Eric Heidal and Ethan MartinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Koushik MamidalaFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Miranda SmithFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Raghu InturiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Tejesh BhimavarapuFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Annie WeierFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Bridget GnanagururajFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Joshua ChristnerFin.Storytelling (STY)Regular
Nikita BanteyFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Chinmayi GawdeFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Mallory GlynnFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Nikita PatoleFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Richard TievFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Claire Strohmeyer and Rachel HunterFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Mishka ThackerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Saipooja EegaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Ankita BanteyFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Avisha BhallaFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Catherine YoungerFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Carly PetersonFin.Storytelling (STY)Regular
Sam SmithFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Monali BhaktaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Rhea GeorgeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Himani JoshiFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Valisa TeekdharryFin.Prose (Pro)Regular
Justine HolmFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Caroline FlatenFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Leslie GarciaFin.Poetry (Poet)Regular
Rossa SabuFin.Prose (Pro)Regular
Brian YiFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Saloni DesaiFin.Informative (Info)Regular
Prior Lake High School Laker Invitational - Final results
Dameesh Kumar3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ben Allard4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brandyn DeMers4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elizabeth Wendt4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ikran Mursal4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kim Ngo6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sam Fountain6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Himani JoshiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Dameesh Kumar1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ikran Mursal1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Leticia Wamulumba1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aminat Soboyede2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elizabeth Wendt2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Koushik Mamidala2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Phoebe Hessen2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alanna Hentges4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ben Allard4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nicole Prak4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brandyn DeMers5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Saipooja Eega5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sara Villalobos5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna Ly6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Billy Sealy and Ellie Engdahl6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Richard Tiev6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bridget GnanagururajFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cheyenne Kelly-MollFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kim NgoFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Annie WeierFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tejesh BhimavarapuFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nikita PatoleFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Riley GunterFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Caroline FlatenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chinmayi GawdeFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nick BangarFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sithara SunnyFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Bonia BijuFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Joshua ChristnerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kruthi KrishnappaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Leslie GarciaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Himani JoshiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mallory GlynnFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Monali BhaktaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Raghu InturiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brian YiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Catherine YoungerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rhea GeorgeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Justine HolmFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Avisha BhallaFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sam SmithFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Carly PetersonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eric Heidal and Ethan MartinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Claire Strohmeyer and Rachel HunterFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shanav NathFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Miranda SmithFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mishaka ThackerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rossa SabuFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Valisa TeekdharryFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Annie Weier1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Bonia Biju1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ikran Mursal2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Billy Sealy and Ellie Engdahl3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brandyn DeMers3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elizabeth Wendt3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Leticia Wamulumba3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nikita Bantey6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Catherine YoungerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dameesh KumarFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aminat Soboyede1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Eric Heidal and Ethan Martin2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Koushik Mamidala2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sithara Sunny4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cheyenne Kelly-Moll5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rhea GeorgeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy