Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Mankato East
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4Cardinal Speech Tournament59
5Scarlet Invite37
5Crusader Classic29

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big 9 Conference - Final results
Gavin Davis3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mikayla Stanley4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tage Wrage5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alexis JoyalFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma MontejoFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia MoellerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Qali AbdiFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace GuetschowFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ladna AbaderFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Awallei OkuchFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma TrevinoFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lexi AttenbergerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Madeline WilcoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tatum JahnkeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rebecca MuellerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alanna SlocumFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Connor KulasFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Luke DrummerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Carson KunstFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Malachy BloomFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nataline IsmailFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katie SamekFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hajin YouFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
David WilcoxFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tufah DahirFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cardinal Speech Tournament - Final results
Mikayla Stanley1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tage Wrage1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alexis Joyal2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Gavin Davis2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia Moeller3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emma Montejo4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Guetschow4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Gavin Davis5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Malachy Bloom5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emma Montejo6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alanna Slocum and Grace GuetschowFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Crusader Classic - Final results
Ladna Abader2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Tage Wrage3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emma Montejo5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gavin Davis5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Luke Drummer6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Qali AbdiFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Crusader Classic - Novice Final results
Alexis Joyal1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Alex Emery2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Olivia Moeller2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Tatum Jahnke5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Mankato East Speech Fiesta - Final results
Emma Montejo1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mikayla Stanley3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gavin Davis4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Final results
Claire Burman4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia MoellerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational - Next-in Final results
Malachy Bloom4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA South/East Subsection - Final results
Tage Wrage2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Olivia MoellerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ladna AbaderFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Gavin DavisFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace GuetschowFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Qali AbdiFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rebecca MuellerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emma TrevinoFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lexi AttenbergerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Claire BurmanFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Carson KunstFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Tufah DahirFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hajin YouFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alex EmeryFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Awallei OkuchFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Emma MontejoFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Madeline WilcoxFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katie SamekFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Mikayla StanleyFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor KulasFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
David WilcoxFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alanna SlocumFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nataline IsmailFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Madeline Wilcox6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Tage Wrage2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Scarlet Invite - Final results
Gavin Davis2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ladna Abader2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Claire Burman3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Grace Guetschow4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Qali Abdi4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Alexis Joyal5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Awallei Okuch6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Scarlet Invite - Novice Final results
Hajin You3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Tufah Dahir4Original Oratory (OO)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy