Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

MS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
A Middle School team from Texas

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3MS HISD UIL Tournament #5 2018196
4MS HISD UIL Tournament #3 2019234.5
5MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018156

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
MS HISD UIL Tournament #3 2019 - Final results
Dylan Wang1Grade 6 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 6
Dylan Wang1Grade 7 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 7
Dylan Wang1Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Isabella Bosell1Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Isabella Bosell1Grade 6 Listening (LIST)Grade 6
Krista Warner1Grade 6 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 6
Esaam Zaman2Grade 6 Maps, Graphs, & Charts (MGC)Grade 6
LaRhin Nelson2Grade 7 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 7
Leah Feng2Grade 6 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 6
Mary Syndor Duffy 2Grade 7 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 7
Samir Kassam2Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
LaRhin Nelson3Grade 7 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 7
Selina Qiu3Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Beatrix Gnemi4Grade 6 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 6
Selina Qiu4Grade 6 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 6
Sophia Hawkins4Grade 6 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 6
Sophie Morita4Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Yue Lu4Grade 8 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 8
Renata Bolado5Grade 8 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 8
Sophia Hawkins5Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
Beatrix Gnemi6Grade 6 Social Studies (SOCS)Grade 6
Cooper Fairman6Grade 7 Chess Puzzle (CHESS)Grade 7
Selina Qiu6Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Yue Lu6Grade 8 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 8
MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 - Final results
Chiamaka Uwalaka1Grade 7 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 7
Sophia Hawkins1Grade 6 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 6
Yue Lu1Grade 8 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 8
Chiamaka Uwalaka2Grade 7 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 7
Isabella Bosell2Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
Alexa Bu3Grade 7 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 7
Regis Penn3Grade 6 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 6
Samir Kassam3Grade 6 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 6
Samir Kassam3Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Alexa Bu4Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
LaRhin Nelson4Grade 7 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 7
Samir Kassam4Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Mary Syndor Duffy 5Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
Sophia Hawkins5Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Chiamaka Uwalaka6Grade 7 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 7
Mary Syndor Duffy 6Grade 7 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 7
Zayna Irshad6Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
MS HISD UIL Tournament #5 2018 - Final results
Chiamaka Uwalaka1Grade 7 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 7
Isabella Bosell1Grade 6 Dictionary Skills (DICT)Grade 6
LaRhin Nelson1Grade 7 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 7
Sophia Hawkins1Grade 6 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 6
Gabriella Rosa2Grade 7 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 7
Krista Warner2Grade 6 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 6
Samir Kassam2Grade 6 Mathematics (MATH)Grade 6
Alexa Bu3Grade 7 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 7
Chiamaka Uwalaka3Grade 7 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 7
JJ Silk3Grade 6 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 6
Samir Kassam3Grade 6 Spelling (SPEL)Grade 6
Sophia Hawkins3Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
Sophie Morita4Grade 6 Number Sense (NS)Grade 6
Zayna Irshad4Grade 6 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 6
Annie Zhou5Grade 6 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 6
Beatrix Gnemi5Grade 6 Ready Writing (R-W)Grade 6
LaRhin Nelson5Grade 7 Oral Reading (OR-RD)Grade 7
Regis Penn5Grade 6 Science I and II (S1-2)Grade 6
Yue Lu5Grade 8 Editorial (EDIT)Grade 8
Ernesto Vidal6Grade 6 Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Grade 6

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!