Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Elk River
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
114th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational285
1MSHSL Section 7AA Tournament144
2St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament194
4Centennial Cougar Invitational135
7East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018124

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Final results
Emmanuel Collins1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shelby Swenson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Jacobs2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Joe Anderson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elly Rolfes3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sydney Schuster3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tia Lerud3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dylan Bixby4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Joey Eberle5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Savannah Hulse6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace JacobsFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Adam Boeckermann2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Carlie Richter3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Olivia Kramer4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Emily Ditter6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Regan Van Avery6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sam Peterson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Tia Lerud1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Sizen3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaja Montplaisir3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Sizen4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Harder4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lauren Lee5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abbey Filipiak6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alex DitterFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jazzy GrayFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
14th Annual Eden Prairie Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Cheslea BonkFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Final results
Emmanuel Collins1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shelby Swenson1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Emily Sizen3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kaja Montplaisir3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sydney Schuster3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elly Rolfes4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Joe Anderson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tia Lerud4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lauren Lee5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Harder6Informative (Info)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Cheslea Bonk3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Joey Eberle3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tia Lerud4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Adam Bockermann5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sam Peterson6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Merit Final results
Abbey Filipiak1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abby Charleson1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Dylan Bixby1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Izzy Davis1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jazzy Gray1Informative (Info)Varsity
Olivia Kramer1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Shelby Swenson2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tia Lerud2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jazzy Gray5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Olivia KramerFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Sydney Schuster1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Joe Anderson4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Grace Jacobs6Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Emmanuel Collins3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Emily Sizen4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tia Lerud6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Emmanuel Collins1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shelby Swenson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tia Lerud2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sydney Schuster3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Joe Anderson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaja Montplaisir6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shelby Swenson6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Tia Lerud1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jazzy Gray2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emmanuel Collins4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Hannah Harder5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elly RolfesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018 - Final results
Olivia Kramer1Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Izzy Davis3Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Regan Van Avery3Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anita Hanchar4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Lucy Leither4Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Sam Peterson4Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Shelby Swenson5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emily Sizen6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Kaja Montplaisir1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Joe Anderson2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tia Lerud2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abby Peterson3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jazzy Gray5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jazzy Gray5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emmanuel Collins6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tia LerudFin.Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lakeville North - Final results
Joe Anderson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shelby Swenson3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lauren Lee5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tia Lerud6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Emmanuel Collins3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dylan Bixby5Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace Jacobs6Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jazzy Gray6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lauren Lee6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tia Lerud6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
MSHSL Section 7AA Tournament - Final results
Ben Greni1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Dylan Bixby1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emily Sizen1Informative (Info)Varsity
Emmanuel Collins1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kaja Montplaisir1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shelby Swenson1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Hannah Harder2Informative (Info)Varsity
Joe Anderson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Lee2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Regan Van Avery2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abby Peterson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cheslea Bonk3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Grace Jacobs3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jazzy Gray3Informative (Info)Varsity
Olivia Kramer3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydney Schuster3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elly Rolfes4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tia Lerud4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Savannah Hulse5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amber Pomeroy6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Izzy Davis6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Joey Eberle6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Abbey FilipiakFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abbi SkoogFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lucy LeitherFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Adam BoeckermannFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sam PetersonFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Wyatt DoppFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Amber Pomeroy5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Final results
Joey Eberle1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Abbey Filipiak5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Olivia Kramer6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Savannah Hulse6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Adam BoeckermannFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Amber Pomeroy3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Billy Sibilski4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Izzy Davis4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Regan Van Avery5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sam PetersonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Wyatt DoppFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Final results
Dylan Bixby2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Emmanuel Collins2Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Shelby Swenson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jazzy Gray3Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Joe Anderson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Regan Van Avery3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jazzy Gray4Informative (Info)Varsity
Lauren Lee4Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Tia Lerud4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ben Greni5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Adam Boeckermann6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Billy Sibilski6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Sizen6Informative (Info)Varsity
St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kaja Montplaisir2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Savannah Hulse2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abby Peterson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elly Rolfes3Humorous (Hum)Varsity
Grace Jacobs3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Hannah Harder3Informative (Info)Varsity
Tia Lerud3Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Lucy Leither4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Heaven Wells5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Joey Eberle5Humorous (Hum)Varsity
Wyatt Dopp6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Abbi Skoog6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Billy SibilskiFin.Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Dylan Bixby3Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Savannah Hulse3Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Adam Boeckermann4Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Abbey Filipiak5Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Abby Charleson5Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Abby Peterson5Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Cheslea Bonk5Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Wyatt Dopp5Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Ben Greni6Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Michael BergersonFin.Open Discussion (DIS)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy