Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rushford-Peterson
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Rushford-Peterson Invitational76
23 Rivers Conference Meet57
2MSHSL 1A Subsection 2 Tournament59
4Chatfield Invitational28
4Midwinter Warm-Up18
5Cotter Speech Meet19

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chatfield Invitational - Final results
Xander Auman1Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Zenessa Anderson1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Leah Himlie2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Avalon Jacobson4Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Hannah Linder4Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Leah Himlie4Storytelling (STY)Regular
Skye Church5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Breena PehlerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Emma SchusterFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Grace ThompsonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Isabelle OlsonFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Grace ThompsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Olivia ThompsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Jacob JohansonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Mandee Tarras and Megan EkernFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Johanna SeifertFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Ayla McNeillFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Cotter Speech Meet - Final results
Xander Auman1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zenessa Anderson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Leah Himlie2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah Linder4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Julia Maynard and Lily Thompson4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Dylan PayneFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
John Marshall Supreme Speech Invitational - Final results
Leah Himlie6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zenessa Anderson6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Midwinter Warm-Up - Final results
Avalon Jacobson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Leah Himlie4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Xander Auman4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zenessa Anderson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dylan Payne5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Xander Auman5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cole Knutson6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cole Knutson and Faith EideFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah LinderFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Skye ChurchFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cora BauerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabelle OlsonFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Leah Himlie and Zenessa AndersonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ayla McNeillFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cierra RasmussenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Julia Maynard and Lily ThompsonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Breena PehlerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brennan VolkmanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Faith EideFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lauren LawstonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jake JamesFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL 1A Subsection 2 Tournament - Final results
Xander Auman1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Hannah Linder2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Leah Himlie2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Johanna Seifert4Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Zenessa Anderson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dylan Payne5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mandee Tarras and Megan Ekern5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Avalon Jacobson6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Thompson6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Julia Maynard and Lily Thompson6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Olivia Thompson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annika Bakkum-EkernFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isabelle OlsonFin.Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Ayla McNeillFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Breena PehlerFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Cole Knutson and Faith EideFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1A - Final results
Xander Auman2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Leah Himlie5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mandee Tarras and Megan Ekern5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rushford-Peterson Invitational - Final results
Isabelle Olson1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Julia Maynard and Lily Thompson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Leah Himlie1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Skye Church1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Xander Auman1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zenessa Anderson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Avalon Jacobson2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cole Knutson and Faith Eide2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Thompson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hannah Linder2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Johanna Seifert2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Annika Bakkum-Ekern5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ayla McNeill5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Breena Pehler5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dylan Payne5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Thompson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Thompson5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Christina Scaife6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Faith Eide6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mandee Tarras and Megan Ekern6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy