Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rochester John Marshall
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Big 9 Conference Speech Meet126
3MSHSL Section 1AA64
4RWHS Speech Invitational34
4Farmington High School Invitational 91
4John Marshall Supreme Speech Invitational28
4Cannon Falls Invitational27
6Northfield Raider Invitational13

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big 9 Conference Speech Meet - Final results
Lap Nguyen1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ramla Muhudiin1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Abby Frei2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kelsey Stanslaski2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Peter Haug2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Erik Kjer3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maimuna Aden3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Megan Holland3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sahra Jilaow3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hodman Shire4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sierra Pieper4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madilyn Salveson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Safa Sheikhibrahim5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna Park6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Caitlin Holland6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Drew Stutz6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hannah Selig6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Radhika Damle6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Audrey HammFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lilly OttersonFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sanjana LuthraFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Julia BaileyFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sydney InghamFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jasmine CarlinFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sarah StraussFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
George FaseemoFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Klaes and Sophia KlaesFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Marissa DingFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isabella AdairFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lainey LeQuireFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Manasa YerriboyinaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Barbara CabralFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kathryn NguyenFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Darrell WashingtonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sean ArakaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zuri CoferFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Safia MustafFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Lap Nguyen1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abby Frei2Humor (HI)Varsity
Day Catter2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Safa Sheikhibrahim2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Radhika Damle3Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Novice
Peter Haug5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Farmington High School Invitational - Final results
Lap Nguyen2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hodman Shire3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Audrey Hamm6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Day Catter6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Madilyn Salveson6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Manasa Yerriboyina6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Safa Sheikhibrahim6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rakhika DamleFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Farmington High School Invitational - Novice Final results
Jasmine Carlin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Eva Kraske4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Megan Holland5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Julia BaileyFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
John Marshall Supreme Speech Invitational - Final results
Abby Frei1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hodman Shire2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Safa Sheikhibrahim2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alex Hezeil3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sierra Pieper3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Day Catter5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1AA - Final results
Sierra Pieper1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Park2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Safa Sheikhibrahim3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hodman Shire4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kathryn Nguyen4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kelsey Stanslaski4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lap Nguyen5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sanjana Luthra5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abby FreiFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Erik KjerFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Madilyn SalvesonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maimuna AdenFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ramla MuhudiinFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sarah StraussFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Kelsey Stanslaski3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maimuna Aden3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna Park6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Peter HaugFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
RWHS Speech Invitational - Final results
Kelsey Stanslaski1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nicole Alexandru1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hodman Shire2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sierra Pieper2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Safa Sheikhibrahim3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lap Nguyen4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abby Frei5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maimuna Aden5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Marissa Ding6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy