Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Marshall
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Big South Conference Tournament198
1Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 201871
1Pipestone Arrow Tournament125
1Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament128
2MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament214
4MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament94
4Chaska High School Speech Tournament90

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big South Conference Tournament - Final results
Alexa Doerr1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Allie Lamote1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Karsten Armstrong1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Signe Christensen1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ta'mia Hedlin1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alexa Amundson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
David Rabaey2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Zeug2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lexi Schnaser2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danny Smith3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elise Meseck3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Juan Salazar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Madison Schumacher4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rhyana Juutilainen4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elsa Black6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen Zimmer6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Alexa Amundson4Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca5Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Lexi Schnaser6Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen Zimmer6Novice Dramatic Duo (DUO)Novice
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Daniel Van Keulen1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Alexa Amundson4Drama (DI)Varsity
Alexa Doerr4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Allie Lamote4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Alexa Amundson5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Allie Lamote5Drama (DI)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen and Nacho Larios5Duo (DUO)Varsity
Karsten Armstrong5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lexi Schnaser6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danny SmithFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaiah SchroederFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Signe Christensen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca6Drama (DI)Varsity
Rhyana JuutilainenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen ZimmerFin.Duo (DUO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Alexa Amundson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alexa Amundson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nick Dunn6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Signe ChristensenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Daniel Van Keulen and Nacho Larios1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alexa Doerr3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lexi Schnaser5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Lexi Schnaser1Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Alexa Amundson3Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Juan Salazar4Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ashtyn Eben5Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mikayla Chesley6Novice Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
MSHSL 2AA North/West Subsection Tournament - Final results
Allie Lamote1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jenna Zeug1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Karsten Armstrong1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lexi Schnaser1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nick Dunn1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ta'mia Hedlin2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alexa Amundson3Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Ashtyn Eben3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elsa Black3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Juan Salazar3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Alexa Doerr4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jadzia Nigg and John Smentek4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jesus Hernandez4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Liz Stucker4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Danny Smith5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nacho Larios5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen Zimmer6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Madison SchumacherFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rhyana JuutilainenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Signe ChristensenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
David RabaeyFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dimitri GergenFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Noah DunnFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elise MeseckFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
TJ CordesFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn MatznerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Eli HousemanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Daniel BauerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament - Final results
Alexa Doerr1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexa Amundson2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Allie Lamote2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Signe Christensen4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jadzia Nigg and John Smentek5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen Zimmer6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ta'mia Hedlin6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jenna ZeugFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pipestone Arrow Tournament - Final results
Allie Lamote1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jenna Zeug1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Signe Christensen1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alexa Amundson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alexa Doerr2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
David Rabaey2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Madison Schumacher2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nick Dunn2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nick Dunn2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rhyana Juutilainen2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Allie Lamote3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen and Nacho Larios3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Danny Smith3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Juan Salazar3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ta'mia Hedlin3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David Rabaey4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Karsten Armstrong4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mikayla Chesley4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Noah Dunn4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alexa Amundson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Danny Smith and Zaakir Hassan5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jenna Zeug5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ashtyn Eben6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dimitri Gergen6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jadzia Nigg and John Smentek6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nacho Larios6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Alexa Amundson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Allie Lamote1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Allie Lamote1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jenna Zeug1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Signe Christensen1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen and Nacho Larios2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Allie Lamote3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexa Amundson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elsa Black4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashtyn EbenFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nacho LariosFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Nick Dunn1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Danny Smith2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nick Dunn2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ta'mia Hedlin2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David Rabaey3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenna Zeug3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Noah Dunn3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lexi Schnaser4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Juan Salazar5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jadzia Nigg and John Smentek6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Liz StuckerFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Final results
Alexa Amundson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jenna Zeug1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Daniel Van Keulen2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Signe Christensen2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karsten Armstrong3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mariana Oaxaca3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Allie Lamote4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nick Dunn4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational 2018 - Next-in Final results
Daniel Van Keulen and Nacho Larios2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Danny Smith2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elsa Black2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ta'mia Hedlin3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ashtyn Eben4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jadzia Nigg and John Smentek4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lexi Schnaser5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alex Gergen and Dakota Edens6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Lexi Schnaser1Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Nick Dunn1Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Jenna Zeug2Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Mariana Oaxaca4Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Daniel Van Keulen and Nacho LariosFin.Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Alexa Amundson1Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Isaiah Schroeder1Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Alexa Doerr3Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Allie Lamote5Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy