Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Marshall
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2019-2020. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational40
4Lakeville South Cougar Invitational139
4Worthington Trojan Tournament55
5Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament42
5Chaska High School Speech Tournament71

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Adrian Dragon Varsity Invitational - Final results
Nnenna Onyeaghala1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Georgia Rabaey2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Halle Pedersen3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bella Puetz4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Braxton Seifert4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ikran Ismail4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Anna Rose3Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder3POI (POI)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen5Duo (DUO)Varsity
Jack Pedersen5Humor (HI)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Stephen Zimmer6Informative (INF)Varsity
Holly Netzley and Zoe VorbachFin.Duo (DUO)Varsity
Zoe VorbachFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Isaiah Schroeder1Drama (DI)Varsity
Lydia Hurst and Mansi Bell1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Lydia Hurst2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Noah Dunn3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elise Meseck5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Stephen Zimmer5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Angel Salazar and Dalton Edens6Duo (DUO)Varsity
Morgan Klein6Humor (HI)Varsity
Morgan KleinFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Jack Pedersen2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Eli HousemanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Isaiah Schroeder1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Noah Dunn3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Morgan Klein5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lydia Hurst6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mansi BellFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Merit Final results
Astya Black1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Bethany Greathouse1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Elise Meseck1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Emma Runchey Smalley1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Lydia Hurst and Mansi Bell1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Stephen Zimmer1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Stephen Zimmer1Informative (Info)Varsity
Zoe Vorbach1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Jack Pedersen1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lydia Hurst4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bethany Greathouse5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoe Vorbach5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lydia Hurst and Mansi Bell6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Stephen Zimmer6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bethany GreathouseFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack PedersenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Anna Rose1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Morgan Klein1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Samiya Osman1Discussion (DIS)Novice
John Smentek4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Astya Black6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Emma Runchey Smalley6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Luverne Cardinal Tournament - Final results
Nnenna Onyeaghala3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maddy Van Keulen4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elly Lewis and Olivia Williams5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Bella Puetz6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Braxton Seifert6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mary Lanoue6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Samiya Osman6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Minneota Viking Invitational - Final results
Georgia Rabaey2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Halle Pedersen3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nnenna Onyeaghala5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sierra Nelson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
AJ Runchey Smalley6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elly Lewis and Olivia Williams6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lydia Hurst1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jack Pedersen3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lydia Hurst and Mansi Bell5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Elise Meseck6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bethany GreathouseFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Bethany Greathouse2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Holly Netzley and Zoe Vorbach2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Stephen Zimmer4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Holly NetzleyFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Zoe VorbachFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Isaiah Schroeder1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Isaiah Schroeder and Jack Pedersen3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lydia Hurst and Mansi Bell4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Savannah Boedigheimer4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anna Rose5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Georgia Rabaey6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
John Smentek and Sophie AndersonFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Zoe Vorbach1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bethany Greathouse4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Holly Netzley and Zoe Vorbach5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Stephen Zimmer5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nnenna OnyeaghalaFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Angel Salazar and Dalton Edens6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Noah Dunn6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Worthington Trojan Tournament - Final results
Georgia Rabaey1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ikran Ismail3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Elly Lewis and Olivia Williams3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lydia Weverka4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cameen McFarquhar and Saphi McFarquhar4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nnenna Onyeaghala5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaziah Kelsey and Sophia Gaul5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Augie Sturrock6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bella Puetz6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Braxton Seifert6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maddy Van Keulen6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy