Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Benilde-St. Margaret
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Centennial Cougar Invitational162
2Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational43
4Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament42

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Ellie Krueger3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cammie Norman4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Myrka Zambrano5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Myrka ZambranoFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Emma Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Taylor Damberg3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Annie Pohlen5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Cammie Norman3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ellie Krueger and Xiomara Guzman4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jackie Bucaro4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ronan Brew4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Samantha Nuñez-Mudoy5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Nadya Mojica3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Final results
Ellie Krueger and Xiomara Guzman1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Myrka Zambrano1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Maya Argenta2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ronan Brew2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Taylor Damberg2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Xiomara Guzman3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emma Johnson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jackie Bucaro4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cammie Norman5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cammie Norman5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Maddie Marusich5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ronan Brew1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aidan Lee-Gilligan and Gus Pirkl3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Breah Banks3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Sophia Jones3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ava Krueger5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maddie Marusich5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nick Marinaro6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Samantha Nuñez-MudoyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Centennial Cougar Invitational - Merit Final results
Julia Dimino and Suzy Haakonson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Maddie Marusich3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jackie Bucaro1Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Emma Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Myrka Zambrano2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Breah Banks3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Breah Banks and Noah Layton4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddie Marusich4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maya ArgentaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Ronan Brew1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ellie Krueger2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maya Argenta3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sophia Jones4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kailyn Pedersen5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Makenzie JordanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Taylor DambergFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Emma Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Clare Judge3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Xela Gunvalson3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Annie Pohlen5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Luke Broglio5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Maliah Jaiteh5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Joe MarinaroFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Cammie Norman2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jackie Bucaro3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Myrka Zambrano4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Nadya Mojica4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ellie Krueger5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Breah Banks and Noah Layton6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Cammie Norman6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kailyn Pedersen6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maya Argenta6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Audrey DicksonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Maddie Marusich2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ellie Turk and Mary Youngblut3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kailyn Pedersen4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Myrka Zambrano5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Annie Pohlen6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maddie Marusich6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cylysce DoeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ronan BrewFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Samantha Nuñez-MudoyFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Xiomara GuzmanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Cammie Norman1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Taylor Damberg2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jackie Bucaro3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maya Argenta3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Myrka Zambrano4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nadya Mojica and Veronica Nowakowski4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Megan Hegenbarth5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Audrey DicksonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Clare Judge1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ronan Brew1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Breah Banks2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ellie Turk and Mary Youngblut2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Breah Banks and Noah Layton3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Samantha Nuñez-Mudoy4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ronan Brew5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hope Wang6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Emma Johnson3Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Ryan Kraemer3Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Sophia Jones5Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Cammie Norman6Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Myrka Zambrano6Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Annie PohlenFin.Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Jackie BucaroFin.Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Megan Hegenbarth and Pedro OchoaFin.Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Taylor Damberg2Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Myrka Zambrano4Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Cylysce Doe5Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Hope WangFin.Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy