Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eagan
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL 3AA Tournament88
249th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament630
2Minneapple Speech Invitational301
2East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019288
2Lakeville North Speech Tournament157
3Eagan Wildcat Invitational506
4Marshall Speech Spectacular345
4Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament132
5Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic583
5Rosebowl140

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Final results
Bridget Schaber1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
John Flanagan1Humorous (HI)Varsity
Julia Sexton 1Informative (INF)Varsity
Srilekha Garishakurti1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Claire Nelson 2Humorous (HI)Varsity
Divya Mouli2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kai Wilson2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kevin Huang 2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Evan Oakman3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Bianca Turman4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Grace Boutouli4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kayla Patyk4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Carter Starkey5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Sahitha Takkella5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 5Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Nathan LoPresto6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Aadarsh AkulaFin.International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin RobertsFin.Duo (DUO)Varsity
Alysha OnwunemeFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cynthia ZhouFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Graham ZemkeFin.Creative (CrX)Varsity
Lillian TroungFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Chayla Velander and Nathan LoPresto1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Chayla Velander1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Arush Iyer2Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Rebecca Rahn2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Shireen Jafferi3Informative (INF)Varsity
Ashley McCann4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Fiona Gray4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Charlotte Landmark5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Sprinthall5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sanjana Krishnamurthy5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashley Chen6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
James Eiden6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mia Eisenberg6Prose (PRO)Varsity
Riley Peterson6Informative (INF)Varsity
Roselin Victor6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Heden AbdulahiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kayli BreenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Evan Oakman3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts1Novice Dramatic Duo (DUO)Novice
Divya Mouli1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Linda Lim1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Marin Bennerotte1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Claire Nelson 2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Graham Zemke2Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Natalie Quick2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Julia Schowalter3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Kevin Huang 3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alysha Onwuneme4Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
James Eiden4Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Andrea Hagape5Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Archan Sen5Novice US Ex. Speaking (USX)Novice
Claire Nelson 5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shireen Jafferi5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ashley Chen6Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Sasha KryazhFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Shreya TakkellaFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Julia Sexton 1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Srilekha Garishakurti1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chayla Velander3Varsity P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 4Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Bridget Schaber5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 5Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Aadarsh Akula6Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Brady Amundson6Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Divya Mouli1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sanjana Krishnamurthy2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Piper Butler5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Divya Mouli4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sanjana Krishnamurthy6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Audrey Parker1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isabelle Hopewell1Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Claudia Liverseed2Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 2Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Carter Starkey3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kai Wilson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kevin Huang 4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shailja Panchal4Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Maria Coughlin6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Safwan DiwanFin.Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ashley Chen1Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Neha Nayak1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bridget Schaber2Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Evan Oakman3Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Amelia Jensen4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Marin Bennerotte4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aadarsh Akula5Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Mia Eisenberg5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ellery Bartels6Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
John Novack6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Riley Peterson6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Charlotte LandmarkFin.Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Chayla VelanderFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Khushboo GuptaFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Final results
Audrey Parker1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Isabelle Hopewell1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Julia Schowalter1Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Trinh Nguyen1Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ellery Bartels2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts3Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
James Eiden3Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Rishabh Bhattacharya 3Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Tessa Krogh3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Tianna Nguyen3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Alysha Onwuneme4Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Jason Scheller 4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bridget Schaber5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Linda Lim5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Shireen Jafferi5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Fiona Gray6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Julia Sexton 6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Claire Nelson Fin.Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Divya MouliFin.Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Next-in Final results
Claire Nelson 1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Cynthia Zhou1Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isabelle Hopewell3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Srilekha Garishakurti3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen3Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Khushboo Gupta4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chayla Velander and Nathan LoPresto5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Claudia Liverseed5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
John Novack6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andrea HagapeFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellie SprinthallFin.Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Consolation Final results
Finn Wallace and Timmy Lyne2Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Jason Scheller 1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Audrey Parker2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jason Scheller 2International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 2Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Bridget Schaber4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Marin Bennerotte5Informative (Info)Varsity
Amelia Jensen6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Bianca Turman6International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Claudia Liverseed6Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Isabelle Hopewell6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kai Wilson6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sanjana Krishnamurthy6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Isabelle Hopewell1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Audrey Parker2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Divya Mouli2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Julia Sexton 6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kai Wilson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Final results
Charlotte Landmark1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellery Bartels1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
James Eiden1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jason Scheller 1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts2Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Audrey Parker2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isabelle Hopewell2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alysha Onwuneme3Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sourish Kundu 3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Olivia Kruger4Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Graham Zemke5Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Marin Bennerotte5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tianna Nguyen5Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Trinh Nguyen5Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Claire Nelson 6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Fiona Gray6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Grace Boutouli6Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Isabelle Hopewell6Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Julia Sexton 6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kevin Huang 6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Shireen Jafferi1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Divya Mouli2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL 3AA Tournament - Final results
Claire Nelson 1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isabelle Hopewell1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Julia Sexton 1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chayla Velander and Nathan LoPresto2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jason Scheller 2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kai Wilson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Piper Butler2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Roselin Victor2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sanjana Krishnamurthy2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Audrey Parker3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Charlotte Landmark3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Divya Mouli3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kevin Huang 3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Grace Boutouli4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shireen Jafferi4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Srilekha Garishakurti4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
James Eiden5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
John Flanagan5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Marin Bennerotte5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Neha Nayak5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Alysha Onwuneme6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amelia Jensen6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ashley McCann6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Carter Starkey6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Graham Zemke6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kayla Patyk6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sahitha TakkellaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Claire Nelson 6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Bid
Rosebowl - Final results
Isabelle Hopewell1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jason Scheller 1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Charlotte Landmark2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sourish Kundu 4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Cynthia Zhou5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isabelle Hopewell5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Sanjana Krishnamurthy5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claudia Liverseed6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Bridget Schaber1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amelia Jensen2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ashley Chen2Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Trinh Nguyen3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Bianca Turman4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
James Eiden4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
John Flanagan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Arush Iyer5Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Ashley McCann6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Chayla Velander and Nathan LoPresto1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Julia Sexton 2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Marin Bennerotte5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Carter Starkey1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Neha Nayak and Noah Weight4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Riley Peterson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tianna Nguyen6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Audrey Schwartz2Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Bridget Schaber2Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Ellery Bartels2Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Isabelle Hopewell2Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Julia Schowalter2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Srilekha Garishakurti2Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Chayla Velander and Nathan LoPresto3Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Isabelle Hopewell3Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Tianna Nguyen3Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Arush Iyer4Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Alice Hovendon and Colin Roberts5Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Ashley Chen5Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Eric Sorensen5Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Linda Lim5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Alysha Onwuneme6Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Charlotte Landmark6Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Piper ButlerFin.Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Tessa KroghFin.Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Evelyn Gore1Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
John Flanagan1Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Nathan LoPresto1Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Evan Oakman2Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Kai Wilson2Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Kevin Huang 2Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Graham Zemke3Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Sahitha Takkella3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Chayla Velander4Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Cynthia Zhou4Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Finn Wallace and Timmy Lyne4Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Lillian Troung4Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Pooja Kasam4Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Archan Sen5Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Carter Starkey5Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
James Eiden5Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Eric Li6Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Sasha Kryazh6Open Discussion (DIS)Open
The Sunvitational - Final results
Claire Nelson 1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Claire Nelson 2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Isabelle Hopewell3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Isabelle Hopewell4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Audrey Parker5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy