Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Bloomington
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Northfield Raider Invitational81
5Lakeville South Cougar Invitational 124

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Jace Schroeder5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Final results
Joy Adanene2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Bhavya SivaramFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Amelia Miller1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Isabella Phan3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Abigail Larson4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelia Miller5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Kaltun Warsame5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Claire MillerFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
Luke LuddenFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Amelia Miller5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Willa Countryman6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Claire Miller4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella JonesFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Claire Miller4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Bella Phan5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Angela Siv4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Abigail Larson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Claire Miller6Informative (Info)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Final results
Abigail Larson1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Claire Miller1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Naiimo Muhumed2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Joy Adanene3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Isabella Phan4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelia Miller5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kaltun Warsame6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Asmaa AbdirahmanFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Bhavya SivaramFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lakeville South Cougar Invitational - Novice Final results
Noreen Si1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Isabella Phan2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Angela Siv1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isabella Phan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Joy Adanene1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Noreen Si1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amelia Miller2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bhavya Sivaram2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Claire Miller2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Naiimo Muhumed2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abigail Larson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kaltun Warsame3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nick Wallenhorst3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Jones4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Willa Countryman4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amelia Miller6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jace Schroeder6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Claire MillerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
James LokenFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Joy Adanene2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Naiimo Muhumed6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Asmaa AbdirahmanFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Angela Siv5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jace Schroeder6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Luke Ludden6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Kaltun Warsame1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Naiimo Muhumed2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Asmaa Abdirahman5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Bhavya Sivaram3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jamie Melville6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Bhavya Sivaram2Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Claire Miller3Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Joy AdaneneFin.Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Nick Wallenhorst6Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Olivia DudziakFin.Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy