Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Concordia
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Jordan Opere and Nicholas Christensen5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Merit Final results
Nicholas Christensen1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Consolation Final results
Mackenzie Carlson and Peyton Cole5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
CUNE HS Speech Classic - Final results
Jordan Opere and Nicholas Christensen6Duet Acting (DA)Open
Eagle Classic (Lutheran High Northeast) - Final results
Nicholas Christensen1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Chloe Gille, David Cook, Mackenzie Carlson, Regan Sigerson and Will Cook3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Amira Geiger, Amy Day, Ethan Domsch, Isabel Roberts and Nicholas Christensen5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Louisville Speech Invitational - Final results
Bella Mosher1Novice Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Mary Waller2Novice Serious Prose (SP)Novice
NSAA District B-2/C1-4 Tournament (Raymond Central) - Final results
Amira Geiger, Amy Day, Blake Hawkins, Daniel Jordan Opere and Isabel Roberts1B-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-2
Nicholas Christensen1B-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-2
Sophie Mosher 1B-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-2
Chloe Gille, David Cook, Mackenzie Carlson, Raegan Sigerson and William Cook2B-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-2
Daniel Jordan Opere and Nicholas Christensen2B-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-2
Sophie Mosher 4B-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-2
Blake Hawkins5B-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-2
David Cook5B-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-2
Mackenzie Carlson and Peyton Cole5B-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-2
Samuel Eesley5B-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-2
Mary Waller6B-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-2
Raegan Sigerson6B-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-2
Chance SeefusFin.B-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-2
Waverly Forensics Classic - Final results
Chloe Gille, David Cook, Mackenzie Carlson, Regan Sigerson and Will Cook1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jordan Opere and Nicholas Christensen1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Amira Geiger, Amy Day, Blake Hawkins, Isabel Roberts and Jordan Opere3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Nicholas Christensen3Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Blake Hawkins4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bella Mosher5Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy