Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wayzata
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL 5AA Section Speech Tournament56
1The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here1024
2Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streeter Classic133
3Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament92
915th Annual Eagle Invitational163

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Amiya Kokate3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz Lawrence4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Prem Ganesan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Lyreshia Ghostlon-Green4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Cassandra Hultgren6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Divya Konkimalla6Discussion (DIS)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Rashmita Gandhe1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Reid Funderburk1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annie Ayotte and Parker Ayotte3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Areej Khan3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nabiha Amin3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Marie Harries4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Faizaan Amanat6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nitya Dandu6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Safa Ali6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Merit Final results
Aarohi Shah1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Final results
Shreya Ram2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia He6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Sydni McCracken6Poetry (POE)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Amiya Kokate1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nabiha Amin3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alisha Zhu4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Shree Ganesan4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Drashti Waghani5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Parker Ayotte5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Aarohi Shah6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz Lawrence6Duo (DUO)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Aarohi Shah1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aru Singh4Oratory (OO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Final results
Isabel Mayaka3Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Tanvi Kale4Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Amiya Kokate6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz LawrenceFin.Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Reagan JamesFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Consolation Final results
Sanjali Subash and Shriya Bharadwaj5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streeter Classic - Final results
Prem Ganesan1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Aarohi Shah3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitya Dandu3Informative (Info)Varsity
Aarohi Shah4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Akshat Dwivedi5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prem Ganesan5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aditi Patil6Informative (Info)Varsity
Annie Ayotte6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aru Singh6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shree GanesanFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Forest Lake Invitational: The R.C. Streeter Classic - Next-in Final results
Annie Ayotte and Parker Ayotte1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nabiha Amin1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Drashti Waghani2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Parker Ayotte2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Archit Mishra3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Safa Ali5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Adrika DasguptaFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Samay GandhiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sanjana MuralidharaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 5AA Section Speech Tournament - Final results
Amiya Kokate1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aarohi Shah2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alisha Zhu2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lyreshia Ghostlon-Green2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz Lawrence2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shree Ganesan2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Reagan James4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Reid Funderburk4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sydni McCracken4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Drashti Waghani5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nabiha Amin5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sarayu Patturi5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Vipra Patel5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Divya Konkimalla6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Aarohi Shah1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreya Ram1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz Lawrence3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Prem Ganesan3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Saahil Sharma3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sydni McCracken3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anisha Sharma5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Archit Mishra5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Divya Periakaruppan5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Miah Sandvik5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nitya Dandu5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cassandra Hultgren6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Drashti Waghani6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Aarohi Shah1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Akshat Dwivedi1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Faizaan Amanat1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Isabel Mayaka1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lyreshia Ghostlon-Green2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Gracee Patel3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prem Ganesan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shree Ganesan5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shreya Chanda6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Samay GandhiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sanjali SubashFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Shreya Ram4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amiya Kokate5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Isabel Mayaka2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz Lawrence4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aditi Patil6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Aru Singh5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Nabiha Amin2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amiya Kokate4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aarohi Shah5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Annie Ayotte and Parker Ayotte5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Faizaan Amanat6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shree Ganesan6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aarohi Shah1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Srinidhi Yerraguntala1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cassandra Hultgren2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shreya Chanda2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aru Singh4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Miah Sandvik4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Archit Mishra5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lyreshia Ghostlon-Green5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz Lawrence6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sagal Daad6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sanjali Subash6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Aditi Patil1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amiya Kokate1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Faizaan Amanat1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Nabiha Amin1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aarohi Shah2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Prem Ganesan2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Faizaan Amanat3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rashmita Gandhe3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreya Chanda3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aarohi Shah4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aru Singh4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarayu Patturi4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aashay Desai5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz Lawrence5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sanah Ali5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Annie Ayotte6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nitya Dandu6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reid Funderburk6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sanjana Muralidhara6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shriya Bharadwaj6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sophia He6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Haniah SaleemFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Krish MethiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Sagal DaadFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sandy NagarajanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Lyreshia Ghostlon-Green1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Akshat Dwivedi2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ben Yu2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Isabel Mayaka2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Lacey Anderson5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Shreya Kakkad6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Vipra Patel6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Naila AliFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!