Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Chambers
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4Niobrara Valley Conference - West Division152
5Newman Grove Invitational17

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Creighton Bulldog Invite - Final results
Alexis Butterfield1Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Brooke Ehers and Emma Jonseth1Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Mary Walnofer1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Brooke Ehers2Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Alexis Butterfield3Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Nathan Larsen6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Newman Grove Invitational - Final results
Mary Walnofer1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nathan Larsen3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alexis Butterfield4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alexis Butterfield5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Brooke Ehers and Emma Jonseth5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Niobrara Valley Conference - West Division - Final results
Brooke Ehers and Emma Jonseth1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Alexis Butterfield2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alexis Butterfield3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Mary Walnofer3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nathan Larsen4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) - Final results
Mary Walnofer1D2-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-4
Alexis Butterfield2D2-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-4
Brooke Ehlers and Emma Jonseth2D2-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-4
Brooklynn Burrell, Emma Jonseth, Jamie Koenig and Megan Homolka2D2-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-4
Brooke Ehlers3D2-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-4
Jamie Koenig3D2-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-4
Nathaniel Larson5D2-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-4
Taylor PeterFin.D2-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-4
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Jamie Koenig2Class D2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2
Brooke Ehlers and Emma Jonseth3Class D2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2
Brooke Ehlers5Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2
Alexis Butterfield6Class D2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2
Stuart Invitational - Final results
Mary Walnofer1Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Nathan Larsen1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Brooke Ehers and Emma Jonseth2Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Alexis Butterfield3Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Andy Koenig and Mary Walnofer4Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Emma JonsethFin.Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!