Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

National Individual Events Tournament of Champions
Dramatic Interpretation

Quarterfinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Alex Wade
Spoonface Steinberg
Sacred Heart High School
2Claire Davis
The End of Aaron
Marian
3Louis Mendez
The Mojo and The Sayso
J Frank Dobie
4Tyra Williams
da kink in my hair
Akins High School
5Jake Wallack
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
University School Independent
6Brooke Wilczewski
Red Hot Patriot
Millard North

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Sarah Mu
Trafficked: The Diary of a Sex Slave
Millard West
2Ana Bambrick-Santoyo
The Death of Mustango Salvaje
Oak Knoll
3Felipe Escudero
Things You Should Know About Flying
Apple Valley
4Chrystal Wilson
Rage to Survive: The Etta James Story
Hattiesburg High School
5Jaylon Bolden
The Autobiography of Malcolm X
J Frank Dobie
6Allison Kennon
Unlucky Star
Lakeville South

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Fortune Onwunali
Fontaine
Alief Hastings High School
2Sophia Giovanis
The King of Hearts
Orono
3Mary Barnett
Grounded
Saint Mary's Hall
4Vaffie Barkolleh
My Drum
James Logan
5Jana Kelly
Amazing Grace
Southside High School
6Uwa Akhere
Dinah Was
Charlotte Catholic High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Sam Brinkley
Jack in the Box
South Grand Prairie High School
2Tamara Myles
Infidel
Hattiesburg High School
3Tuuli Sandvold
Bitch Boxer
Denver East
4Iza (Isabella) Czejdo
Out of My Mind
McDowell High School
5Masen Virginia
Leslie's Monologue from The Only Thing Worse You Could Have Told Me
Wrenshall
6Jane Emma Barnett
Fun Home: A Family Tragicomic
Saint Mary's Hall

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Cassandra Edlund
Do Lord Remember Me
Apple Valley
2Stokley Wilson
Through The Night
Hattiesburg High School
3Chitra Jagannathan
The Amish Project
James Logan
4Kevin Bernard Gordon
Daddy King: An Autobiography
Andy Dekaney
5Nicholas Chavez
Play This At My Funeral
Denver East
6Maddie Guy
Arlington
Saint Mary's Hall

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy