Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malyssa CoolAshland-Greenwood
2Olivia PearsonBennington
3Jackson WallerLincoln Southwest
4Joanita MensahLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Novice Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah SharpMillard North
2Lucas HrabikLouisville
3Selah RyanBennington
4Carly BishopBennington

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Frankie Soto-TigheOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Mason PfisterBennington
3Tatum GossinAshland-Greenwood
4Luke SmithPlatteview High School
5Maryam Al-AjeelLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katya ReasonMillard North
2Caden WhelanMillard North
3Anisha PatchipulusuMillard North
4Evie RawlingsLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shruti AgrawalMillard North
2Emerson LindleyAshland-Greenwood
3Renee SamievaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Lila MockMillard North

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yazeed AbayazidMillard North
2Huy Tuan Le Elkhorn Mount Michael
3Emerson LindleyAshland-Greenwood
4Archanaa SrinivasMillard North

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Novice Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lewis NguyenMillard North
2Joanita MensahLincoln Southwest
3Sarah BrezinaMillard North
4Laura ReckerOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison RameyLincoln Southwest
2Chloe IrwinGretna High School
3Kaitlyn FreyHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4William TaylorHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
5Elandra JohnsonAshland-Greenwood
6Rachel BussenAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Wieseler and Lily MookLincoln Southwest
2Allison Whitmire and Nate MeyerBennington
3Veronica Schiffbauer and William TaylorHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4Audrey Swanson and Emi FischerGross Catholic
5Kaitlyn Frey and Lauren NanningaHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
6Emma Boardman and Maddy TrotterBennington

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley HerringAshland-Greenwood
2Annalise PtacekAshland-Greenwood
3Katie ReisenAshland-Greenwood
4Mae HeaterBennington
5Sanjana DasMillard North
6Shannon JonesHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Crystal HuangOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Jack CenovicOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Aishani SrikumarOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Suhas GudaruMillard North
5Nick StarnsAshland-Greenwood
6Joiner PfisterBennington

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akshay MehtaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Eva KelloggAshland-Greenwood
3Srilaasya NeduunoriMillard North
4Austin GarciaMillard North
5Sarah WallingfordAshland-Greenwood
6Josetta WardAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie ReimerOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Brianna LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Crystal HuangOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Lily MookLincoln Southwest
5Katie WieselerLincoln Southwest
6Joe StalderHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brett Tomjack, Eric Opheim, Eric Tomjack, Nate Meyer and Parker LongBennington
2Elandra Johnson, Malyssa Cool, Rachel Bussen, Reynee Goff and Riley HerringAshland-Greenwood
3Cooper Diamond, Kaeli Vondra, Lauren Wise and Selah RyanBennington

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Jacob GathjeElkhorn Mount Michael
3Anjana MuruganMillard North
4Laura ReckerOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Haiven AshtonMillard North
6Colin EichElkhorn Mount Michael

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

Varsity Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe IrwinGretna High School
2Madison RameyLincoln Southwest
3Lauren NanningaHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4Kaitlyn FreyHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
5Sanika NavalkarMillard North
6Makenna SenderAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy