Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layne ClarkPark
2Sophie ColemanBenilde-St. Margaret
3Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
4Tyler SchellMounds Park Academy
5Trinity Fritz LawrenceWayzata
6Neha Shyam AramkuniWayzata
Fin.David Marlow St. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pranita KeenigiEden Prairie
2Amogh KalyanamEden Prairie
3Heather MaurerPark
4Aidan Mokalla Minneapolis Southwest
5Anders ErdahlWestonka Speech Team
6Kaori HiranoPrior Lake
Fin.Emma SteffenMankato West

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stavan BhaktaEden Prairie
2Grace GuetschowMankato East
3Kayla NguyenBloomington
4Aliya FrebergPark
5Trinity SitzmanROCORI High SChool
6Emily ShultzBloomington
Fin.Lillian ReinerOrono

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh Nguyen and Sonja HackenmuellerSartell
2Holly Netzley and Zoe VorbachMarshall
3Julia Dimino and Ruby VerrettBenilde-St. Margaret
4Grace Hanson and Trinity BielkeWestonka Speech Team
5Jacie Leibfried and Lexi OstvigOrono
6Elli Kim and Lillian SchmidtMankato West
Fin.Divya Subramaniam and Evalynn ReedSauk Rapids Rice

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stavan BhaktaEden Prairie
2Kaylyn HoffPrior Lake
3Trinity BielkeWestonka Speech Team
4Simren BhatiaEden Prairie
5Shreyas ChakrabortyEden Prairie
6Emma HigginsPrior Lake
Fin.Holly NetzleyMarshall

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elsa SnowbeckHighland Park
2Kylie KarskyPrior Lake
3Akhil PerlaEden Prairie
4Gavin DavisMankato East
5Garrett HollihanMounds Park Academy
6Mohit AgarwalEden Prairie
Fin.Ilana AndrevWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kavya PrasadWayzata
2Nova TsengOrono
3Miah SandvikWayzata
4Vipra PatelWayzata
5Ceci DrianoMounds Park Academy
6Hannah HessPark
Fin.Zoe VorbachMarshall

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carmela PittalugaEden Prairie
2Claire WagnerWhite Bear Lake High School
3Bhavya SivaramBloomington
4Nathan MarusichBenilde-St. Margaret
5Nidhi KamathEden Prairie
6Danny BruerBenilde-St. Margaret
Fin.Caleb LaFleurSartell

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Preethi KumarPrior Lake
2Natalie Hoepner Prior Lake
3Kelly WuPrior Lake
4Stephen ZimmerMarshall
5Katherine JohnsonWestonka Speech Team
6Nova TsengOrono
Fin.Lily VanderwoodWhite Bear Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecelia BraunBenilde-St. Margaret
2Amina AbdiazizPark
3Willa CountrymanBloomington
4Morgan OppWayzata
5Natalie ArmourPrior Lake
6Jan-Rose DavisROCORI High SChool
Fin.Aru SinghWayzata

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Merrick GormleyWestonka Speech Team
2Bethany GreathouseMarshall
3Charlie GalicichMounds Park Academy
4Maliah JaitehBenilde-St. Margaret
5Natalia SilvaSartell
6Claire FlanaganPrior Lake
Fin.Richard NormamBenilde-St. Margaret

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keira HiranoPrior Lake
2Reagan JamesWayzata
3Olivia BedardPark
4Amber PietrowskiSartell
5Charlotte DavieOrono
6Savannah WitschenTartan High School
Fin.Ryley NordinPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine HeaneyPrior Lake
2Sreya PatriEden Prairie
3Harini SenthilkumarEden Prairie
4Adriah HedrickPrior Lake
5Ava McKeonPrior Lake
6Ryan AllenWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Liliana HughesSt. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy