Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Willmar Cardinal Open - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryan HarmsMelrose
2Benjamin LarsonMinnewaska
3Matthew UtschPaynesville
4Damian ChristianPaynesville
5Elliot ChristensenWillmar High School
6Taylor BarberNew London- Spicer
Fin.Drew PundsackMelrose
Fin.Rachel SteenMorris
Fin.Avery FrankMorris
Fin.Elena UhlenkampBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Ben Thorfinnson Minnewaska
Fin.Jordan StanwickEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Maddie SchillerNew London- Spicer
Fin.Mady HaagEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Hannah CeglaMorris
Fin.Zach MoserEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Annie MurphyNew London- Spicer
Fin.Nathan MillerPaynesville
Fin.Ross ThorfinnsonMinnewaska
Fin.Dylan StryhnMinnewaska
Fin.Aleena TomlinsonWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Decha LarsonWillmar High School
2McCartney KnutsonNew London- Spicer
3Aarav DevkotaMorris
4Mohamed OmarWillmar High School
5Sam JordanMorris
6Tess DeaneMorris
Fin.Brandon Escalon ValladaresWillmar High School
Fin.Ellie WehselerNew London- Spicer
Fin.Mathew WhippsAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Samantha EllisAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Allison KeckNew London- Spicer
Fin.Reece StallmanAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Spenser NorlingMelrose
Fin.Summer OverlandAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Andre RecknorBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Dan FrericksMelrose
Fin.Kieya SargentAnnandale
Fin.Jaiden FredricksonWillmar High School
Fin.Ally HallMinnewaska
Fin.Abigail ManningMelrose
Fin.Abigail MathiasenWillmar High School
Fin.Makayla ZirbesMelrose

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reece WrightAnnandale
2Vanessa PungMelrose
3Damian ChristianPaynesville
4Cecilia BuzzeoWillmar High School
5Gracie SchadMelrose
6Rylie InselmanEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Serena MobleyWillmar High School
Fin.Maddie SchillerNew London- Spicer
Fin.Kassie RyanWillmar High School
Fin.Holly WestWillmar High School
Fin.Makullen KleistEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Kaylee NatheMelrose
Fin.Annette DraynaBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Quinn HansonMinnewaska
Fin.Kayla HeinzeMelrose
Fin.Carly DeadrickPaynesville
Fin.Faith PobudaMinnewaska
Fin.Avery SommersAnnandale
Fin.Dakota HolderMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1April Groff and Ben WehselerNew London- Spicer
2Aiden Eckel and Goldie SaxumBrowerville/Eagle Valley
3Faith Mader and Jillian KulmAnnandale
4Elena Uhlenkamp and Mackenzie UhlenkampBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Matthew Koktavy and Nikolai StoutMorris
6Mady Haag and Rylie InselmanEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Amanda Duff and Kaitlyn Pederson Minnewaska
Fin.Adrianna Eckel and Alexander StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Carson Schmaltz and Makullen KleistEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Angelina Habrel and Kianna FiedlerMelrose
Fin.Christina Juarez and Gretchen EricksonMinnewaska
Fin.Bethany Oswood and Leona TorkelsonACGC High School
Fin.Amaya Henry and Charlie UlstadLQPV

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erika DoetkottMelrose
2Reagan MuellerMelrose
3Brandon StalboergerMelrose
4Nasra IbrahimWillmar High School
5Katlyn KyarBertha-Hewitt High School
6Mikila JohnsonWillmar High School
Fin.Serena MobleyWillmar High School
Fin.Noelle ScheerAnnandale
Fin.Mackenzie UhlenkampBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Rubi HerreraWillmar High School
Fin.Ivan HoffmanMorris
Fin.Bethany OswoodACGC High School
Fin.Leah Miller Minnewaska
Fin.Isaih LealWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia MeierWillmar High School
2Eavan BobbeWillmar High School
3Jake ManskeEden Valley - Watkins
4Sam JordanMorris
5Henry LemkeEden Valley - Watkins
6Brooklen MiddendorfMelrose
Fin.Amaya HenryLQPV
Fin.Ivan HoffmanMorris
Fin.Emily RoseEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Philip JobMelrose
Fin.Jonny AmbrizMelrose

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooklen MiddendorfMelrose
2Parker KulmAnnandale
3Hafsa GediWillmar High School
4Bryan HarmsMelrose
5Adrienne LipinskiEden Valley - Watkins
6Lexi GomerMorris
Fin.Alexus KlimekAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Camden EdmonsonAnnandale

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel LanningWillmar High School
2April GroffNew London- Spicer
3Elliot ChristensenWillmar High School
4Nina NordstromAnnandale
5Eliana SchmaltzEden Valley - Watkins
6Megan BlonigenEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Jackson BarberNew London- Spicer
Fin.Arden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Matthew MonsonNew London- Spicer
Fin.Nawal IbrahimWillmar High School
Fin.Caden HowardAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Sophia RoellAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Averi LinnWillmar High School
Fin.John SchleperEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Kassie RyanWillmar High School
Fin.Katlin BennettPaynesville
Fin.Ethan EliasonMinnewaska
Fin.James RendeWillmar High School
Fin.Abby BraultAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Tristan TetrickAnnandale
Fin.Erica GaebePaynesville
Fin.Sam LehneLQPV
Fin.Ben WookeyNew London- Spicer
Fin.Isaac LarsonWillmar High School
Fin.Julia BorstadLQPV
Fin.Dylan MarshallAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Jake SeabergAnnandale
Fin.Jenna DetkoMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nina NordstromAnnandale
2Kate SchaeferMelrose
3Natasha KlattWillmar High School
4Rae HolwerdaWillmar High School
5Kylen Running HawkMorris
6Asli AbdiWillmar High School
Fin.Josie HubertyEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Andrew StraubNew London- Spicer
Fin.Amber RoerickMelrose
Fin.Abby VanderwerfNew London- Spicer
Fin.Mariah MarispiniWillmar High School
Fin.Kendra FunkMelrose
Fin.Gretta LemkeEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Shayna SteidlAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Brooklyn BrotzelLQPV
Fin.Kimi KlassenMelrose
Fin.Shelsy Santos SegoviaWillmar High School
Fin.Andrea Grave OrtizWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby WilwerdingMelrose
2Mackenzi MartensAnnandale
3Abby KlitzkeAlexandria Area High School
4Lydia MeierWillmar High School
5Kate SchaeferMelrose
6Katya LackeyMorris
Fin.Nasra IbrahimWillmar High School
Fin.Jasper NordinNew London- Spicer
Fin.Madeline EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Eliana SchmaltzEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Caprice CastellanoWillmar High School
Fin.Reece StallmanAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Tess DeaneMorris
Fin.Rebecca LaurenceWillmar High School
Fin.Jadyn PetersLQPV

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben WehselerNew London- Spicer
2Isabella GreathouseAlexandria Area High School
3Hannah SkillingsAlexandria Area High School
4Sydnie StaebellWillmar High School
5Hannah SchliemannMelrose
6Kaia AndersonMorris
Fin.Ava CarlsonWillmar High School
Fin.Philip JobMelrose
Fin.Parker KulmAnnandale
Fin.Andrew TraegerMelrose
Fin.Mayanne DewaldMelrose
Fin.Natalie GarciaWillmar High School
Fin.Shelsy Santos SegoviaWillmar High School
Fin.Natasha Valenzuela CabreraWillmar High School
Fin.Alexa SchaeferMelrose
Fin.Kaylee NilsonMinnewaska
Fin.Hailey PuppePaynesville
Fin.Shaelea KarelsAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Madisen RadabaughNew London- Spicer
Fin.Camden EdmonsonAnnandale
Fin.Teddy TonkinAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Ethan BrandtMorris
Fin.Dakota HolderMinnewaska
Fin.Amara BoddyEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Carmen RobakNew London- Spicer
Fin.Aneesa CorleyWillmar High School
Fin.Mara OlsonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah SchroederMelrose
2Taylor BarberNew London- Spicer
3Rachel LanningWillmar High School
4Maggie AndersonWillmar High School
5Olivia BraultAlexandria Area High School
6Lydia BrightMorris
Fin.Jayden RitterMorris
Fin.Emerson JohnsonBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Evan ThomsWillmar High School
Fin.Abbigail JohannesAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie SchaeferMelrose
2Hailey RamthunEden Valley - Watkins
3Aubrey WookeyNew London- Spicer
4Melinda TwedtWillmar High School
5Logan SchadMelrose
6Julia NelsonAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Mitchell LipinskiEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Jasemine RitterAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Kylen Running HawkMorris
Fin.Elizabeth KurhajetzWillmar High School
Fin.Emerson MalchowMelrose
Fin.Leah SeangerMelrose

Click here to return to the main The Willmar Cardinal Open page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy