Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Fran Tanner Open - Event results

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia MaasBoise State University
2Rieley FrederickUtah State University - LOGAN
3Jett SmithIdaho State University
4Ammon TeareUtah State University - LOGAN
5Josh YoungCollege of Western Idaho

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce FunkhauserBoise State University
2Jett SmithIdaho State University
3Abigaile GrubbNorthwest College
4Genesis SchellNorthwest College
5Maggie ZlatanovaCollege of Southern Idaho

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh YoungCollege of Western Idaho
2Brendan KachnowskiNorthwest College
3Joann KingCollege of Western Idaho
4Madison MartinBoise State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan Kachnowski and Mariah MaderNorthwest College
2Jazzy Carranza and Jordan ReynoldsIdaho State University
3Bossan Abdyyeva and Tanya NovosiltsevaNorthwest College
4Aidan Hunt and Nasheil Del RosarioNorthwest College
5Abigail Vaughn and Rianne QuigleyIdaho State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin TromblyBoise State University
2Zach HillBoise State University
3Bryce FunkhauserBoise State University
4Ximena BustilloBoise State University
5Maggie ZlatanovaCollege of Southern Idaho
6Mitchell LevyLower Columbia College
Fin.Abigail VaughnIdaho State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tate VolbrechtBoise State University
2Bryce FunkhauserBoise State University
3Kevin TromblyBoise State University
4Alex HobsonBoise State University
5Ximena BustilloBoise State University
6Jett SmithIdaho State University
Fin.Zac MaggardCollege of Western Idaho

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izanna StoddardBoise State University
2Brock RedmanUtah State University - LOGAN
3Aliya HartneyNorthwest Nazarene University
4Bryn VoigtUtah State University - LOGAN
5Abigaile GrubbNorthwest College

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izanna StoddardBoise State University
2Brie EllisonBoise State University
3Kaleb WebbUtah State University - LOGAN
4Rachael TeareUtah State University - LOGAN
5Eli TovarLower Columbia College

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sergio SarmientoBoise State University
2Brendan KachnowskiNorthwest College
3Kaelee NovichBoise State University
4Genesis SchellNorthwest College
5Dayanna MoraCollege of Western Idaho
6Abigaile GrubbNorthwest College
Fin.Simeon HowieNorthwest Nazarene University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ximena BustilloBoise State University
2Gabriel GuerreroBoise State University
3Alma CejaBoise State University
4Jett SmithIdaho State University
5Ethan RomriellBoise State University
6Amrutha ObulasettyUtah State University - LOGAN

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach HillBoise State University
2Kaelee NovichBoise State University
3Kevin TromblyBoise State University
4Brendan KachnowskiNorthwest College
5Dylan PopeBoise State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Team Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Hobson and Ximena BustilloBoise State University
2Emma Freitas and Kaelee NovichBoise State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy