Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate - Event results

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

2 Person Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carter Gallagher and eliot Brownbsu
2Andrew Furjanic and Christopher OstertagGCC
3Rebecca Powell and Sydney TravisGCC
4Alisa Randall and Maverick DicksonGCC
5Dasha Hisoler and Jamie RoblesIllinois Institute of Technology
6Genco Akacik and Rocio OlveraNorth Central College
Fin.rus'sel Butts and Thomas Maybsu
Fin.Isaac Mitchell and Lauren Kamykowskibsu
Fin.Fernando Arias and John ComptonUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Fin.Jazz Kalingasan and Lukas ProffenIllinois Institute of Technology
Fin.Melissa Pietruski and Phillip LotheGCC
Fin.Abigail Unrue and Ben WilsonMarian University
Fin.Nikhil Arun and Susan ZhouUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Fin.Hadley Hawkins and Rayna OnateMarian University
Fin.Anthony Gavrilchenko and Charles LallyUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Fin.Bao Anh Ho and Tristen FloryUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Fin.Asha Cermak and Megan Markarianbsu
Fin.Alex Spencer and Yong HeoDePauw
Fin.Alayna Trier and Corinne SteeleDePauw
Fin.Chris PappasMarian University
Fin.Cem Addemir and Sarah RuncheyNorth Central College
Fin.Nick Goymerac and Rafiul Islam ZareefIllinois Institute of Technology
Fin.Damir Pupovic and Lucas TaylorDePauw
Fin.Alison Collins and Sarah BrannonBerea College (Student Ran)
Fin.Alex Sanchez and Aniruhdda BohraIllinois Institute of Technology
Fin.Kristina Mikhailova and Yuki HarataDePauw
Fin.KeVeon White and Seth BrawnerDePauw

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew AngelUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
2Mary EngleBall State University
3Chloe MakdadButler University
4Tyeese BraslavskyUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
5Elizabeth NeaseMuskingum University

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lyssa DouganButler University
2Jacob BarryPurdue University
3Lexie VogelUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
4Billy CollinsButler University

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carol Obergfell and Julian SantosMarian University
2Eli Ballowe and Matthew AngelUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary EngleBall State University
2Alexandra WarePurdue University
3Chloe MakdadButler University
4Bhumibol ShakyaUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary EngleBall State University
2T.J. O'NeilMarian University
3Caroline CarrierPurdue University
4Matthew AngelUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
5Alexandra WarePurdue University
6Bhumibol ShakyaUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seth LammertUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Novice Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles Johnson and Trent McKenziebsu
2Caleb Van Grouw and Jacob AdamsGCC

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lizzy HostyMarian University

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lizzy HostyMarian University
2Ly TranUniversity of Indianapolis
3Eli BalloweUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob BarryPurdue University
2Lexie VogelUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
3Caroline CarrierPurdue University
4Tess O'ConnellUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
5Emily SinkMuskingum University
6Jackson SmithUniversity of Indianapolis
Fin.Neira UstonUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

Rhetorical Criticism

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily PingelMarian University
2T.J. O'NeilMarian University
3Eli BalloweUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
4Elise PazUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Forensics 500 Audrey Cunningham Speech and Debate page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy