Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clara Pohlman and Matthias WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
2David Cook and William CookConcordia
3Nate Fletcher and Quinn MartinOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Caroline Friend and Hannah GutierrezDouglas County West
5Juliana Angel and Tess Bowler Omaha Duchesne Academy
6Jacquie Paul and Kori BullardMarian

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gwen MedlockOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Sarah GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Callie CavanaughMarian
4Emma JohnsonMarian
5Karlee ReversConcordia
6JP JensenElkhorn Mount Michael

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren PhilipsMarian
2Abby McGillMarian
3Jack KramerOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Adam LierzOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Tharein PotuheraElkhorn Mount Michael
6Lewis ThuneConcordia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby McGillMarian
2Sam KlemmeOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Arij KhanMarian
4Kayleigh StevensOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Michael AdairDouglas County West
6Emma StuckenchmidtBennington

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate Fletcher, Quinn Martin, Sam Heffron and Sam KlemmeOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Connor Utech, Drew Persigehl, Eric Opheim, Eric Tomjack and Josh HoinsBennington
3David Cook, Ethan Domsch, Ethan Nemec, Samuel Eesley and William CookConcordia
4Aleia Frazell, Ann Gregory, Gwyneth Medlock, Morgan Dvorak and Morgan RobinetteOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Chloe Gille, Grace Boganowski, Kim Christensen, Raegan Sigerson and Sophie Mosher Concordia
6Allison Whitmire, Emma Stuckenchmidt, Lauren Wise, Nate Meyer and Will LanphierBennington

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthias WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Kaylee LahtiMarian
4Annabella MosherConcordia
5Nicholas AkersElkhorn Mount Michael
6Jacob GathjeElkhorn Mount Michael

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maureen PieperOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Mary WallerConcordia
4Grey LefflerDouglas County West
5Nia KaufmannBennington
6Kim ChristensenConcordia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline FriendDouglas County West
2Ethan DomschConcordia
3Morgan DvorakOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Clara PohlmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Emily SalzmanMarian
6Mary WallerConcordia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick CollinsElkhorn Mount Michael
2Shruthi KumarMarian
3Lauren PhilipsMarian
4Zach WeisOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Kayleigh StevensOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Maclain RidderConcordia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy