Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
2Ethan GomezBall State University
3Nidhi KhareUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Shannon FloryWayne State University
5Karolina SkarzynskaNorthwestern University
6Bryce PittsUniversity of Central Florida

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna WillisNorthwestern University
2Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
3Jordyn BlytheBall State University
4Emma McDonnellNorthwestern University
5Marissa LockhartBall State University
6Cade HeatonBall State University

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer HaishaWayne State University
2Ethan GomezBall State University
3Max HaywoodBall State University
4John BurklowWayne State University
5Chloe WoodsGrace College
6Temple DayBall State University

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Azzopardi and Hailei BenedictWayne State University
2Jordyn Blythe and Marissa LockhartBall State University
3John Burklow and Spencer HaishaWayne State University
4Brianna Willis and Sophie SternNorthwestern University
5Ambar Reyes Perez and Glenyz PereiraUniversity of Central Florida
6Lance Johnson and Sydney MurphyNorthwood University

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
2Christa BeriswillUniversity of Central Florida
3Adam WilsonBowling Green State University
4Nidhi KhareUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Karolina SkarzynskaNorthwestern University
6Maleeha RasheedUniversity of Illinois at Chicago

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christa BeriswillUniversity of Central Florida
2Cade HeatonBall State University
3Nidhi KhareUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Sunil DommarajuUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
5Brianna WillisNorthwestern University
6Thomas RitzNorthwestern University
Fin.Hilary BauerUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shannon FloryWayne State University
2Brianna WillisNorthwestern University
3Alex AzzopardiWayne State University
4Sophie SternNorthwestern University
5Christa BeriswillUniversity of Central Florida
6Kaylee BlumUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily RiceBowling Green State University
2Sophia WalcherBowling Green State University
3Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
4Kathryn LeighUniversity of Indianapolis
5Allison SturleyBowling Green State University

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max HaywoodBall State University
2Sunil DommarajuUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
3Emma McDonnellNorthwestern University
4Shayla CabalanUniversity of Indianapolis
5Vanessa HickmanUniversity of Indianapolis
6Craig ChigadzaUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rose MozierUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
2Jewel WhiteBowling Green State University
3Sajjid OdehUniversity of Illinois at Chicago
4Sophia StockhamBowling Green State University
5Glenyz PereiraUniversity of Central Florida
6Monica LabelleBall State University
Fin.Maleeha RasheedUniversity of Illinois at Chicago

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace PieczynskiBall State University
2Brianna WillisNorthwestern University
3Glenyz PereiraUniversity of Central Florida
4Amarachi WachukuOakland University
5Shannon FloryWayne State University
6Kaylee BlumUniversity of Indianapolis

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shannon FloryWayne State University
2Marissa LockhartBall State University
3Sophia WalcherBowling Green State University
4Adi RajivUniversity of Akron
5Christa BeriswillUniversity of Central Florida
6Mikey RagusaBowling Green State University

Click here to return to the main Eastern Michigan Tower Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy