Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian Rigg and Patrick KellySandburg
2Alyssa Zaczek and April KrivenskySandburg
3Chance Cutrano and Dan O'SullivanShepard
4Jacque McNaughton and Mike SequeiraOak Lawn
5Lauren Smith and Malcolm ThompsonEisenhower
6Michael Daniel and TJ PatrickThornwood

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Johari MackeyThornwood
2Chance CutranoShepard
3Sean O'SullivanMarian
4Liz SalimSandburg
5Michael DanielThornwood
6Kyle FitzgeraldMarian
Fin.Emily ForbergRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Anneilis Kennedy CunninghamSandburg
Fin.Sasha DummarsSandburg

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Larry SvabekSandburg
2Robert DistasioMarist
3Julianne KennedySandburg
4Sean Pieroth Shepard
5Ani SaileshNeuqua Valley
6Abhishek NigamNeuqua Valley
Fin.Jose AvilaThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ricky Cowan and Terrence HodgeThornton
2Nicole Diorio and Patrick KellySandburg
3Athena Tapia and Conor WierusSandburg
4April Krivensky and Dan RifeSandburg
5Elizabeth Wallace and Emily ForbergRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Bernadette Senick and Zach HenryMarian
Fin.Odell Walker and Rayven JuniorThornton
Fin.Khyel Roberson and Robert HillThornton Fractional North

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John ZahlmannRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Eric HoppenrathOak Lawn
3Athena TapiaSandburg
4Samm HilgerShepard
5Blake RiveraMarian
6Jasmine RossThornton
Fin.Dan BrumbaughShepard
Fin.Manny GoldmanThornton Fractional South
Fin.Rahul JacobSandburg
Fin.Bianca NewellThornwood

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe WlosMarian
2Courtneigh SummerriseMarian
3Robert DistasioMarist
4Rebecca SchieberSandburg
5Allison LonigroRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Julianne KennedySandburg

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew GreenOak Lawn
2Martin KudraMarian
3James SmithEisenhower
4Ayanna GuzmanOak Lawn
5Larry SvabekSandburg
6Kaitlin O'BrienRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Stephanie SaintylThornwood
Fin.Trever ThompkinsMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Arrington, Jr.Thornton
2Summer FieldsMarian
3Chelsea RileySandburg
4Dennis LynchMarist
5Avery StephensonNeuqua Valley
6Ewa JankucReavis
Fin.Anneilis Kennedy CunninghamSandburg
Fin.Mary DyraRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex SchultzHomewood-Flossmoor
2Zach HenryMarian
3John ZahlmannRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Vincent DoriaOak Lawn
5Ricky CowanThornton
6Alex GallinaroMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaboukie Young-WhiteMarian
2Mike OlssonOak Lawn
3Rosa GallagherRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Taylor ThomasShepard
3Janel TerryThornton
6Nick WilliamsHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Paris GlennMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren SmithEisenhower
2John Arrington, Jr.Thornton
3Cara ProchaskaSandburg
4Allysha NoblesThornton
5Angela RemblesMarist
6Shannon LeyvaSandburg
Fin.Donyae LewisHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ivette SalazarThornridge
2Jaboukie Young-WhiteMarian
3Johari MackeyThornwood
4Hannah LangMarian
5Dammy OjulariThornwood
6Sam BarraSandburg

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate FordOak Lawn
2Andrew HeitzmanNeuqua Valley
3Cora GeorgiouSandburg
4Alyssa ZaczekSandburg
5Summer FieldsMarian
6Deanna LeeThornton
Fin.Brittany BurzinskiOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leah Ellis Shepard
2Eric HoppenrathOak Lawn
3Myna SharmaNeuqua Valley
4Chelsea RileySandburg
5Michael IrwinMarian
6Nicole DiorioSandburg
Fin.Samantha RingbergOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Thornwood T-Shirt Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!