Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Pius XI Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan HansenUnion Grove High School
2Owen BeckUnion Grove High School
3Rianne RemsikJohnson Creek High School
4Jack LiPius XI Catholic High School
5Ethan DretzkaNew Berlin Eisenhower

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler HolewinskiWestosha Central
2Humza SiddiqiMuskego High School Speech
3James MulloolyPius XI Catholic High School
4Tyler Van PattenBurlington High School
5Kamran MirzaMilton High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma PerschPius XI Catholic High School
2Kaitlyn HansonShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
3Tryphena Fischer- KlumbPius XI Catholic High School
4Kaela GarciaShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
4Alex HydeShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
4Mercedes RzepkowskiWisconsin Lutheran High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary Lanctot and Tela GehrkeGrafton
2Kasey Fenske and Megan KasprzakGreenfield High School
3Kim Weber and Sophia KnoxNew Berlin Eisenhower
4Dierdre O'Sullivan and Emily RauchBurlington High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi OlsonEast Troy High School
2Josie StrutzShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
3Junior ZambranoShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
4Lawerence HapemanMuskego High School Speech
5Jordan DahlbergWestosha Central
6Attila HaimitiWisconsin Lutheran High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreya GundellyUniversity School of Milwaukee
2Jacob SmithBurlington High School
3Isabella FeldbrueggeGrafton
4Anna YezziJohnson Creek High School
5Evelyn SeymourShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
6Megan LoosenPius XI Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabel WillemsNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Reece PockatNew Berlin Eisenhower
3Isabell FelberGreenfield High School
4Riley MorrisonUnion Grove High School
5Tyler VaughnJohnson Creek High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Corinne WrightPius XI Catholic High School
2Lisa WongUniversity School of Milwaukee
3Rebecca HebertMuskego High School Speech
4Ben WilliamsMuskego High School Speech

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colin Ashenhurst and Parham PourdashtiNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Adam Swiecichowski and Ana MaupinMuskego High School Speech
3Abigail Garvey and Kayla SchopbachGrafton
4Tori Mazurkiewicz, Trinity Slavik and Zoe ZillgittMuskego High School Speech

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn GreenMilwaukee High School of the Arts
2Trevon TylerMilwaukee High School of the Arts
3Bailey LarsenNew Berlin Eisenhower
4Shawna PimentelShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
5Malikai MitchellMilwaukee Lutheran High School
6Yasmine WhitelowMilwaukee High School of the Arts
Fin.Mileisis RomeroMilwaukee High School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan GrimesUnion Grove High School
2Sophia KepplerPius XI Catholic High School
3Jaime LogueMilwaukee High School of the Arts
4Lhylia TateMilwaukee High School of the Arts
5Olivia BertherNew Berlin Eisenhower
6Zoe BloomerMilton High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Public Address

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah DufekWestosha Central
2James TalbertWestosha Central
3Cat Chan ChuWisconsin Lutheran High School
4Norah BeckUnion Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa GorteShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
2Tommy MartinBurlington High School
3Dylan EckhartWestosha Central
4Ivan ChurchShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
5Noel NiecBurlington High School
6Paul LynchWestosha Central

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake LaskeNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Faith DerengowskiNew Berlin Eisenhower
3Ellie SheltonMuskego High School Speech
4Ellie Catania Muskego High School Speech
5Asia SteeleWaukesha South High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jude CramerWaukesha South High School
2Niemah JonesMilwaukee High School of the Arts
3Ty'anna JonesMilwaukee High School of the Arts
4Tara JohnsonEast Troy High School
5Emily ThomasWestosha Central
6Jordan LaveneWaukesha South High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zachary RolfPius XI Catholic High School
2Robert CheliusPius XI Catholic High School
3Natalie VitekUnion Grove High School
4Abby ScherwitzMilton High School

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jazmin GilOak Creek High School
1Lydia PrueherPius XI Catholic High School
3Kaitlin FrohmaderBurlington High School
4Maria GrenyoWestosha Central
5Abby TiedemannMuskego High School Speech
6Taylynn RazoMilwaukee High School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main Pius XI Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy