Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clara Pohlman and Matthias WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
2David Cook and William CookConcordia
3Amanda Zhang and Laura LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Ann Gregory and Sarah GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Delaney Martin and Grace FaltinOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Lexi Salcedo and Mikey MancusoBennington

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael KellyElkhorn South Speech
2Kyra GeorgeOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Gwyneth MedlockOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Sarah GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Alaina LorkovicElkhorn South Speech
6Danyka GalvanNorthwest

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janie XuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Juliana QuattrocchiLincoln High
3Crystal HuangOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Isza StrongLincoln High
5Ashton ReimerOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Jacob CraineFalls City High School

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Aakash MehtaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Crystal HuangOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Meissa HassanLincoln High
5Kayleigh StevensOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Lexy SchulteNorthwest

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David Cook, Ethan Domsch, Ethan Nemec, Samuel Eesley and William CookConcordia
2Connor Utech, Drew Persigehl, Eric Opheim, Eric Tomjack and Josh HoinsBennington
3Aleia Frazell, Ann Gregory, Gwyneth Medlock, Morgan Dvorak and Morgan RobinetteOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Delaney Martin, Grace Faltin, Jackson Turman, Kat Murphy and Keagan MannOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Allison Whitmire, Emma Stuckenchmidt, Lauren Wise, Nate Meyer and Will LanphierBennington
6Courtney McClintock, Dylan Frederick, Jacob Craine, Samantha Wissman and Sara GiffordFalls City High School

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthias WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Nate MeyerBennington
4Sophie Mosher Concordia
5Chase GloverNorthwest
6Allie LierzOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate ReyesCreighton Prep
2Amanda ZhangOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Eunique ZapataNorthwest
4Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Alex RotertLincoln High
6Juliana Quattrocchi (POI)Lincoln High

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate ReyesCreighton Prep
2Laura LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Clara PohlmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Morgan DvorakOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Elaina ClementElkhorn South Speech
6Nate FletcherOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayleigh StevensOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Maya SavoryOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Grayson Towne-ColleyOmaha Brownell-Talbot
4Zach WeisOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Brianna LiuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Ann GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main SkyHawk Speech High School Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy