Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Onamia Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth DicksonMille Lacs
2Bryanna WiebeCambridge-Isanti
3Raeann GoetzCambridge-Isanti
4Kodie MakiNorth Branch
5Deb ThayerNorth Branch
6Kilee GrossCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haruka PadillaZimmerman High School
2Matthew MiesterMilaca
3Madi LundMilaca
4Mackenzie DuncanCambridge-Isanti
5Abigail BettendorfCambridge-Isanti
6Courtney WallaceMilaca

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel PraughtMille Lacs
2Emily ElliotPine City
3Abigail ShogrenCambridge-Isanti
4Sandra YergesNorth Branch
5Sarah DargiewiczRush City
6Maiah BiniekMille Lacs

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley Hawkins and Serenity JensOgilvie
2Anna Bush and Dylan CardinalRush City
3Ella Orvik and Molly SiedleckiCambridge-Isanti
4Kate Larson and Paige YurczykCambridge-Isanti
5Ceci Galeano and Megan GuyZimmerman High School
6Mary Auna Weber and Rachel WatsonCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali PetrikNorth Branch
2Noah JacobsonMille Lacs
3Lilia AndersonBraham Speech
4Olivia MelbyNorth Branch
5Hannah NelsonZimmerman High School
6Andrew ArmstrongCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh FreemanZimmerman High School
2Joshua AnderlaCambridge-Isanti
3Sergio MaldonadoMilaca
4Fallon MastinMilaca

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn OchowiczPine City
2Dylan BeaverNorth Branch
3Emily GuzikPine City
4Cavin GevingCambridge-Isanti
5Abby SchulteNorth Branch
6Isabel MeltonNorth Branch

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey KirkZimmerman High School
2Jay KampaCambridge-Isanti
3Michael JohannZimmerman High School
4Lainey TruebenbachMilaca
5Sonja SchleuterCambridge-Isanti
6Genoa GreggPine City

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah AndersonCambridge-Isanti
2Scarlet Pantlin Pine City
3Abi NovickRush City
4Madison ThayerRush City
5Braden KohnCambridge-Isanti
6Madison FranklinCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah NagleNorth Branch
2Jackson NeuNorth Branch
3Ember BrandonMille Lacs
4Rebecca PeralesNorth Branch
5Icelynn HainesOgilvie

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avianna DunnRush City
2Abi NovickRush City
3Justin ZabinskiMille Lacs
4McKenzie BerglundMilaca
5Kaitlyn KehoeOgilvie
6Haylie SullivanZimmerman High School

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha TitusCambridge-Isanti
2Sam DeVitoOgilvie
3Lydia StrussPine City
4Jozie TerryCambridge-Isanti
5Beigek ColeZimmerman High School
6Alaina LarsonMille Lacs

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David JacobsonMille Lacs
2Lauren AndersonZimmerman High School
3Lauren SmartMille Lacs
4Cole CarbertZimmerman High School
5Chloe PetersonNorth Branch
6Toby ZortmanZimmerman High School

Click here to return to the main Onamia Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy