Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Voyageur Rendezvous - Event results

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica KuligInternational Falls
2Max GritzmacherEveleth-Gilbert
3Bizzy HendrickInternational Falls

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley KuopusEveleth-Gilbert
2Kailee GrahekEveleth-Gilbert
3Elijah BoeEveleth-Gilbert
4Brayden GrahekEveleth-Gilbert
5Eli KehnEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danika DertingerEveleth-Gilbert
2Alexus CheccoVirginia
3Greta Van OrsdelEveleth-Gilbert
4Andrew HaatajaBigfork
5Ella WidmerEveleth-Gilbert
6Jaden JohnsonEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaelyn Talley and Kourtney TalleyInternational Falls
2Anna Cowman and Rabecka SaloInternational Falls
3Keira Hesseldahl and Mitchell EricksonInternational Falls
4Lily Danielson and Skylar ClarkBigfork

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
2Orion MontgomeryBemidji

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amara CareyEveleth-Gilbert
2Savannah HaugenBemidji
3Clarissa ChaseBemidji

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evie ConatInternational Falls
2Em LokkenVirginia
3Rabecka SaloInternational Falls
4Caillie LowthainInternational Falls
5Jake BradachEveleth-Gilbert
6Josh HummelVirginia

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah IllgEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna MeyerBigfork
2David GriffithInternational Falls
3Dawn OlsonVirginia
4Marian LouksVirginia

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna CowmanInternational Falls
2Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
3Gavia YountInternational Falls
4Emma SaxtonInternational Falls
5Kaelyn TalleyInternational Falls
6Katrina EvenwollBemidji

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexus CheccoVirginia
2Chase WilsonEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Voyageur Rendezvous page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy