Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DC Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annalise Ptacek and Sarah WallingfordAshland-Greenwood
2Ally Sedlacek and Carson BelikO'Neill
3Emily Naber and Madyson ZouchaBoone Central
4Jessica Exstrom and Lizzie HanzlikDouglas County West
5Hannah Broughton and Karen AcostaYork
6Erin Frink and Hannah McClellandYork

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annalise PtacekAshland-Greenwood
2Nathan HochsteinSeward High
3Chris AdameColumbus Scotus
4Alycia GageYork
5Chris PreisterBoone Central
6Andrew AlleySeward High

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel MalanderBoone Central
2Alivia PavelYork
3Natalie HueskeNebraska Lutheran
4Joiner PfisterBennington
5Emelia RichlingNorthwest
6Daniel Gomez York

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily FergusonColumbus Scotus
2Lindsey StuckeyYork
3Ava KuhlColumbus Scotus
4Rachel MalanderBoone Central
5Danika BrownNorfolk Senior H.S.
6J.J MetschkeSeward High

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Debanhi Adame-Hernandez, Gwen Stachura, Katie Stachura, Noah Korth and Zoƫ EuteneuerColumbus Scotus
2Claire Weidner, Rachel Malander, Serena Henry, Sophia Gentrup and Tessa HamlingBoone Central
3Allison Whitmire, Emma Stuckenchmidt, Lauren Wise, Parker Long and Will LanphierBennington
4Jessica Exstrom, Lizzie Hanzlik and Madi RogertDouglas County West
5Hannah Broughton , Jackson Schmid and Piper DallmannYork
6Ally Sedlacek, Carson Belik, Kelsey Howard and Madi HamptonO'Neill

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashton ToupalBattle Creek
2Kirsten FikeYork
3Chase A. GloverNorthwest
4Chase DawsonCross County
5Abby MeyerLincoln Lutheran
6Sarah WallingfordAshland-Greenwood

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily KrupickaNorthwest
2Karen AcostaYork
3Nia KaufmannBennington
4Isabelle RangelGretna High School
5Kylie EdgingtonSeward High
6Alexis CampbellBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah KorthColumbus Scotus
2Audrey BelewEast Butler
3Erin CaseYork
4Logan EricsonYork
5Alani AlvaradoNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Jayde TechBoone Central

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

JV Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie AscheGretna High School
2Emily BlomstedtCentral City HS
3Alivia PavelYork
4Emily SchroederNorthwest
5Keira FeehanColumbus Scotus
6Lily ShaferYork

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jed Merriman and Payton LongGretna High School
2Chloe Beltrand and Kasey BrabecSchuyler Community High School
3Drew Baldridge and Jake SchmidYork
4Josh Uhrmacher and Macy MorevecAquinas Catholic
5Adison Cassity and Shawn BrydeNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Gavin Egger and Megan WeimerGretna High School

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe BeltrandSchuyler Community High School
2Becca ArkfeldBattle Creek
3Grace SinselYork
4Ebani FilbertDavid City
5Kirsten BellDavid City
6Makenna WelkeO'Neill

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carter OssianDavid City
2Spencer KoeppeAshland-Greenwood
3Savanna DentonColumbus Lakeview
4Julian CovingtonLouisville
5Laurel OckanderDavid City
6Matthew FordNebraska Lutheran

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily StevensonColumbus Lakeview
2Kiley AndersonNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Alex SaathoffYork
4Abby UllrichNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Sarah FerenceGretna High School
6Staria MartinNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aislinn Luther , Drew Baldridge , Jake Schmid, Lauren Peters and Sam BunyardYork
2Ashley Roemmich, Ebani Filbert, Kirsten Bell, Neleigh Kovar and Preston BeringerDavid City
3Ian Cullen, Lauren Bosh, Logan Brtek and Shawn BrydeNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Adam Kester, Adison Cassity, Kellan Sager and Kenny MitchellNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chuck SamsGretna High School
2Kasey BrabecSchuyler Community High School
3Adam KesterNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Jake SchmidYork
5Alyssa MoserO'Neill
6Aislinn Luther York

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shawn BrydeNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Tress NelsonNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Sophia ChavanuYork
4Scott WrightBoone Central
5Libby AschoffAquinas Catholic
6Amelia ArnoldNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole CarraherGretna High School
2Adison CassityNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Lloyd ManansalaNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Lauren BoshNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Trey ZouchaBoone Central
6Logan BrtekNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Goldfish VinsonColumbus Lakeview
2Emily DaltonAquinas Catholic
3Kylie FreudenburgNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Brooke LuhrNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Abbey PartenFillmore Central
6Jaela Hardin Gering High School

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

Varsity POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adison CassityNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Emily CunninghamColumbus Lakeview
3Logan BrtekNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Madison MahoneyColumbus Lakeview
5Ashley RoemmichDavid City
6Savanna DentonColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main DC Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy