Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Louisville Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suzanne Oborny and Travis RohAquinas Catholic
2Leandra Rodriguez and Peyton BanksLouisville
3Casey Mason and Sophie HabrockLouisville
4Eli Noyd and Victoria PerryShelby-Rising City
5Abraham Vidaurre and Molly FeileElmwood Murdock Schools
6Brenna Houdersheldt and Garrett IngallsShelby-Rising City

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob DrakeConestoga
2Kael JakubAquinas Catholic
3Kyra ScanlonWahoo-Bishop Neumann
4Parker ManleyLouisville
5Josh VarnerWahoo-Bishop Neumann
6Sean KovarAquinas Catholic

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob DrakeConestoga
2Julian CovingtonLouisville
3Casey MasonLouisville
4Xander FritzWahoo-Bishop Neumann
5Ethan RobertsLourdes Central Catholic
6Oliva WeningerLourdes Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenna JonesLouisville
2Jacob DrakeConestoga
3Jayson KlaumannFairbury
4Paige BechtoldWahoo-Bishop Neumann
5John DaltonAquinas Catholic
6Michaela BuchliFairbury

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Novice Entertainment

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karlee ReversConcordia
2Taryn HamillConcordia
3Kyle ThomasYutan Speech Team
4Sheldon ThompsonFalls City High School

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Novice Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fabian FasslLouisville
2Xavier FialaAquinas Catholic
3Jacob CraineFalls City High School
4Elijah EgleyConestoga

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Novice Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika CovingtonLouisville
2Marcus Liberty-ElderFalls City High School
3Xavier FialaAquinas Catholic
4Victoria PerryShelby-Rising City

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Novice Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jade BiesterfeldLouisville
2Makenzie MillsFairbury
3Louden FergusonPlatteview High School
4William JonesLouisville

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Novice Persuasive

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dulcie ArchuletaAquinas Catholic
2Abigail BoatrightFalls City High School
3Ella FergusonPlatteview High School

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Novice Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily DrannenConestoga
2Meredith DaltonAquinas Catholic
3Hayley TarumotoYutan Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Novice Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria O'ToolConestoga
2Diana GeditzLouisville
3Jonathan DukeAquinas Catholic
4Caelin WingenderYutan Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David Cook, Ethan Domsch, Ethan Nemec, Samuel Eesley and William CookConcordia
2Halle Hiemstra, Kyra Scanlon, Rachael Binstock, Tanner Langemeier and Tommy BenesWahoo-Bishop Neumann
3Brenna Houdersheldt, Connor Morrison, Jaydon Pavel, Nicholas Vavricek and Taylor PotterShelby-Rising City
4Josh Varner, Nate Gusman, Tyler Masek and Xander FritzWahoo-Bishop Neumann
5Casey Mason, Drake Sayre, Maxton Yarnell, Meagan Hay and Michael RuppLouisville
6Abraham Vidaurre, Gus Pope, Molly Feile, Noah Arent and Rylee HogueElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tanner LangemeierWahoo-Bishop Neumann
2Macy MorevecAquinas Catholic
3Sophie HabrockLouisville
4Travis RohAquinas Catholic
5Rachael BinstockWahoo-Bishop Neumann
6Kyle HapgoodLouisville

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa RihaPlatteview High School
2Peyton BanksLouisville
3Hayden SchawangAquinas Catholic
4Haley HanakShelby-Rising City
5Cloelia BraunsrothWahoo-Bishop Neumann
6Colin EichElkhorn Mount Michael

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa BlohmShelby-Rising City
2Hayden SchawangAquinas Catholic
3Haley HanakShelby-Rising City
4Alyssa RihaPlatteview High School
5Sarah RihaLouisville
6Rylee HogueElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Halle HiemstraWahoo-Bishop Neumann
2Michael KleinWahoo-Bishop Neumann
3Meagan HayLouisville
4Kelsi WeilageConestoga
5Emily DaltonAquinas Catholic
6Michael RuppLouisville

Click here to return to the main Louisville Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy