Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Indiana Catholic Speech Championships - Event results

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew de las AlasCathedral
2Abigail KawalecBishop Noll Speech
3Erin BrownCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach NuergeBishop Dwenger
2Michael Walker Cathedral
3Kiara RiveraBishop Noll Speech
4Hagan McClellandCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arlissa DumasCathedral
2Olivia SchneiderCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Darragh and Olivia SchneiderCathedral
2Anna Pohl and Sammy KaciusCathedral
3Jacob Buzzetti and Ronan LaughlinBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Franciscan Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas GrillCathedral
2Katie DarraghCathedral
3Rebecca VazquezBishop Noll Speech
4Kiara RiveraBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sammy KaciusCathedral
2Brendan HurleyCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph StraleyBishop Dwenger
2Angela LunaBishop Noll Speech
3Andrew de las AlasCathedral
4Henry EifertCathedral
5Zach NuergeBishop Dwenger
6Abigail KawalecBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela LunaBishop Noll Speech
2Veronica NewtonCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph StraleyBishop Dwenger
2Brendan HurleyCathedral
3Nicholas GrillCathedral
4Jacqueline VazquezBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren DubbinkCathedral
2Rebecca VazquezBishop Noll Speech
3Angela LunaBishop Noll Speech
4Angel LuoCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth LimpCardinal Ritter
2Hope SwintzCardinal Ritter

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiersten FisherCathedral
2Victory SampsonCathedral
3Elizabeth LimpCardinal Ritter
4Jonah RenfrowBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonah RenfrowBishop Dwenger
2Angel LuoCathedral
3Miriam SantosCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren DubbinkCathedral
2Arlissa DumasCathedral

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna PohlCathedral
2Alex KoersCathedral
3Herschel NathanBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main Indiana Catholic Speech Championships page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy