Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hibbing Heartbreaker - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arianna EricksonGrand Rapids HS
2Veronica LessardEveleth-Gilbert
3Katelyn DeLostWalker
4Elsie BergMesabi East High School
5Josie HarrisHermantown
6Gretchen Berglund-LudwigSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariah Loeffler-KempDuluth East
2Amber HughsCass Lake-Bena
3Finn WhiteDuluth East
4Kailee GrahekEveleth-Gilbert
5Lauren SmithHermantown
6Zachary StuteLaporte

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn ZiermanDuluth Denfeld
2Willow DamarWalker
3Sydney RaboldDuluth Denfeld
4Brecken CaroonDuluth Denfeld
5Alexus CheccoVirginia
6Kendric AndersonDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alice Meichsner and Brian KeiperHermantown
2Grace Rebel and Kayla WitherillGrand Rapids HS
3Grace Marchand and Olivia HintsalaHermantown
4Abby Longnaker and Kendric AndersonDuluth Denfeld
5Ellie Patronas and Jay VaidyanathanDuluth East
6Dylan Johnson and Molly MassarWalker

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
2Dylan JohnsonWalker
3Brooke ChristensonGrand Rapids HS
4Keeli GustafsonDuluth Denfeld
5Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
6Miranda EmmeHermantown

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson FordMcGregor
2Amanda LawlessHermantown
3Sydney DavidDuluth East
4Jonathan JutenDuluth East
5Sydney OlsonDuluth East
6Isaac FuchsHermantown

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nolan JuelsonBlackduck
2Quinn MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
3Quinten RimoldeDuluth Denfeld
4Kenzie HoffmannHibbing
5Amara CareyEveleth-Gilbert
6Haley PatelBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian KeiperHermantown
2Kathryn JacobsMcGregor
3Emeric LokkenVirginia
4Kanna OkoroDuluth East
5Ava SkyttaHermantown
6Jason Broska, Jr.Hermantown

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah GrenewichEveleth-Gilbert
2Sydney KowarschCherry High School
3Jayda DicksonWalker
4Zach BoltonGrand Rapids HS
5Elliott StilldayBlackduck
6Kaden PennertzGrand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson St. GeorgeDuluth East
2Keeli GustafsonDuluth Denfeld
3Caroline CheneyBlackduck
4Rubee BochtDuluth East
5Brennan MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
6Gillian FarinellaMcGregor

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marja KoosDuluth East
2Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
3Jenna MeyerBigfork
4Alice MeichsnerHermantown
5Allicia PetrichHermantown
6Megan Gunnerson Grand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shanze HayeeDuluth East
2Anna CowmanInternational Falls
3Joseph WarnerDuluth East
4Annika EmersonHermantown
5Else MadsenDuluth East
6Maria FreeseDuluth East

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruthie MorganNortheast Range Speech Team
2Molly MassarWalker
3Bailey KowarschCherry High School
4Karly PitzlBlackduck
5Lorelei RiggleCherry High School
6Owen Erickson South Ridge

Click here to return to the main Hibbing Heartbreaker page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy