Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Trojan Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Solveig ToftelandLuverne
2Tristan XiongTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Lydia CavanaughMt. Lake Christian School
4Ella WildeWindom Area High School
5Logan ClarkeFulda
6Abby AllenNew Ulm

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa ChesleyLuverne
2Eli JohnsonMt. Lake Christian School
3Cole AhlersMurray County Central
4Theodore StewartWorthington High School
5Jack PiersonMurray County Central
6Madelynn SchumacherTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abi Renteria-RojasMt. Lake Christian School
2Grace PingeonRiver Valley
3Victoria SchutzWindom Area High School
4Levi YangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Katie WaleriusMinneota
5Josie AlvstadWindom Area High School

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenden Kimpe and Jacob HaenMinneota
1Ali Ros and Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3David Marlow and Julia MarlowSt. Peter Public Schools
4Irish Hollahan and Olivia WehkingFulda
5Alyssa Boerboom and Mary Lou McNabMurray County Central
6Cassie Flanigan and Destiny MatthiesenLuverne

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole HooglandLuverne
2Alyssa BoyntonMurray County Central
3Mariel CastanedaWorthington High School
4Meriah KirschsteinRiver Valley
5Celeste AamodtMurray County Central
6Paige MeyerSt. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chance TunnissenLuverne
2Brenden KimpeMinneota
3Shane BerningLuverne
4Mason JohnsonMurray County Central
5Sam LarsonMurray County Central
6Lance MarkiFulda

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma LipinskiMinneota
2Jesus Cazares ReyesWindom Area High School
3Megan BusmanMurray County Central
4Brigitte BeallWindom Area High School
4Cynthia SouksavathWorthington High School
6Jori StrasserPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh EllerbeckSt. Peter Public Schools
2Jenna SpanovichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Seno ChanthalangsyLuverne
4Ben LopezWorthington High School
5Carter SquiresWindom Area High School
6Vanessa DahlgrenMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Libby TonnRiver Valley
1Sean SouksavathWorthington High School
3Sean DilleyMinneota
4Rachel EngelsMinneota
5Sabdi BravoAdrian
6New BuWorthington High School

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva KrachtSt. Peter Public Schools
2Vanessa KruegerSt. Peter Public Schools
3Elijah KirschsteinRiver Valley
4Makenna McNamaraWindom Area High School
5Allison LetcherWindom Area High School
6Shelby EricksonWindom Area High School

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maritza BeltranAdrian
2Ashley NoerenbergWorthington High School
3Aubry LandsomSt. Peter Public Schools
4Amy VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Naomi RingLuverne
6Sky GassmanSt. Peter Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Grace BeckerWindom Area High School
3Meghan JohnsonMt. Lake Christian School
4Ben EngelsMinneota
5Kiera LaffertyRiver Valley
6Josie GollaLuverne

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie HarmsMurray County Central
2Cale EngelkesMurray County Central
3Mckenzie McCannSt. Peter Public Schools
4Julia FergusonLuverne
5Jonah LouwagieLuverne
6Simon SpittleFulda

Click here to return to the main Trojan Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy