Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Normal West Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annaliese Marsiglio and Walker SpauldingOlympia
2Grace Melick and Max ClevelandOlympia
3Beatrice Harbaugh and Danika FordOlympia
4Joe Paveleck and Kate ScaccoDowners Grove North
5Emmitt Thulin and Lauren SchenkDowners Grove North
6Amber Moca and Megan WikowskyDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Creighton PeacockLimestone
2Kat StraubBloomington H.S.
3Lillian WilkinNormal University
4Annalee AndersonRichwoods
5Amara SheppardNormal Community West
6Ben KulatDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke EdwardsBloomington H.S.
2James HanNormal University
3Ella DennisDowners Grove North
4Nick KingNormal University
5Lily MuiraRichwoods
6Asbah MoosaniDowners Grove North
Fin.Anjali YedivalliDunlap High School

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Sparrow and Keaton KnuthNormal Community West
2Beatrice Harbaugh and Ethan SchoppOlympia
3Kaitlyn Heaton and Madison RudloffPekin
4Annaliese Marsiglio and Max ClevelandOlympia
5Adia Boe and Breanna BlanchardPekin
6Dante Patterson and Will RickettsRichwoods
Fin.Aryan Paul and Rabiah NaAllahDunlap High School

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan SchoppOlympia
2Makenzie CogswellBloomington H.S.
3Emma RossDunlap High School
4Kaitlyn HeatonPekin
5Aryan PaulDunlap High School
6Jenin MannaaDunlap High School

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James HanNormal University
2Nick KingNormal University
3Luke EdwardsBloomington H.S.
4Anjali YedivalliDunlap High School
5Audrey DwyerDowners Grove North
6Mantra DaveNormal Community
Fin.Heather WeerNormal Community
Fin.Lily MuiraRichwoods

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James HanNormal University
2Kratika TandonDunlap High School
3Yvin ShinNormal University
4Alicia HanNormal University
5Alexa ParkDowners Grove North
6Marley PleinesBloomington H.S.

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christi WangNormal Community
2Zach BurkeBloomington H.S.
3Grace MelickOlympia
4Allie BeamNormal University
5Breanna StancielBloomington H.S.

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison RudloffPekin
2Walker SpauldingOlympia
3Cassie AdelmanBloomington H.S.
4Lillian WilkinNormal University
5Jenin MannaaDunlap High School
6Amara SheppardNormal Community West

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asbah MoosaniDowners Grove North
2Catherine WingerNormal University
3Kelsey LessenOlympia
4Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
5Allie BeamNormal University
6Katherine TokashDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Doniven Hill-BushLimestone
2Patrick RyanDowners Grove North
3Cassie AdelmanBloomington H.S.
4Alexandra PanosDowners Grove North
5Mariah MarisOlympia

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kat StraubBloomington H.S.
2Mariah MarisOlympia
3Angela XuChampaign Centennial
4Catherine WingerNormal University
5Isabel CuttingNormal University
6Allie BeamNormal University

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kat StraubBloomington H.S.
2Aji MuppuruNormal Community
3Meghan MaciDowners Grove North
4Savvy SleevarBloomington H.S.
5Lily WengerDowners Grove North
6Esha ShahDunlap High School
Fin.Kelsey LessenOlympia

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jess BynumNormal Community
2Zach BurkeBloomington H.S.
3Rabiah NaAllahDunlap High School
4Kratika TandonDunlap High School
5Emmitt ThulinDowners Grove North
6Illakkia RanjaniNormal Community

Click here to return to the main Normal West Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy