Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Byron High School Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Dandridge and Heidi HuberFreeport H.S.
2Hananiah Wiggins and Robyn CheeksDeKalb
3Alex Rodriguez and Natalie OldsSterling H.S.
4Eric White and Jenna PautchMoline
5Allison Frankfother and Alyssa CarlsonRock Falls
6Jessie Dorsey and Lucas EnsignFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren HartogFreeport H.S.
2Kari HuizengaFulton
3Kyra GrahamMoline
4Jeffrey ManusFreeport H.S.
5Joel CollinsGeneseo
6Aida JuarezSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren VieringSterling H.S.
2Austin SpillaneGalena H.S.
3Alex SmithFreeport H.S.
4Abe MulberryByron
5Crispin BrimDeKalb
6Jess HeimerFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Pillen and Tylet MolletRochelle
2Alex Rodriguez and Molly PashonSterling H.S.
3Derek Neff and Grace SchafferDeKalb
4Graham Gusloff and Lucas EnsignFreeport H.S.
5Justin Gingrich and Richard HartmanDeKalb
6Hannah Jakobs and Kinzie VogelSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gace SchafferDeKalb
2Elijah EilerFreeport H.S.
3Derek NeffDeKalb
4Lexie MallowByron
5Lauren KimpelFreeport H.S.
6Ryan YoungRock Falls

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey RifeHononegah
2Allison FrankfotherRock Falls
3Matt McMahonRochelle
4Caitlin GormanDeKalb
5Kelsey FaivreDeKalb
6Allison ConditMoline

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gail FernandesFreeport H.S.
2Matt McMahonRochelle
3Sara WuchteDeKalb
4Caitlin GormanDeKalb
5Amber BergeRiverdale
6Holly VrhelSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron RockwellFreeport H.S.
2Hananiah WigginsDeKalb
3Udita PersaudRochelle
4Lydia BilyeuFulton
5Alex SmithFreeport H.S.
6Ryan DowningSterling H.S.
Fin.Maureen StevensRochelle

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace SchafferDeKalb
2Austin SellersFreeport H.S.
3Rebecca PierceHononegah
4Chris SibleByron
5Graham GusloffFreeport H.S.
6Lauren SheffeyPearl City

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany McHughHononegah
2Jenna PautschMoline
3Emily StrattonDeKalb
4Alyssa CarlsonRock Falls
5Nathan FalkPearl City
6Molly PashonSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily StrattonDeKalb
2Garret HallDeKalb
3Holly AlguireRiverdale
4Lily BaneHononegah
5Kassidy StephanPearl City
6Logan KrogullLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate PillenRochelle
2Becki McCorkleRiverdale
3Allie LongLena-Winslow
4Somali WilsonDeKalb
5Allison ConditMoline
6Joel CollinsGeneseo

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilee GreenGeneseo
2Gail FernandesFreeport H.S.
3Kristen FieldFulton
4Alex PrusatorRochelle
5Holly AlguireRiverdale
6Zach WoessnerSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garret HallDeKalb
2Alex PrusatorRochelle
3Carrie RussieDeKalb
4Megan CliftByron
5Sean SweetByron
6Danny EngstromDeKalb
Fin.Drake SiwickiRochelle

Click here to return to the main Byron High School Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy