Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rochelle Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin Ansusinha and Karina OlivasSterling H.S.
2Alex Morton and Spencer TrippiHuntley
3Lily Kluge and Robby RosenowGeneseo
4Andrew Reid and Christina KrugerFreeport H.S.
5Andrew DeMeester and Jackie KrawczykFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kenzie KaiserLena-Winslow
2Aida JuarezSterling H.S.
3Megan RoomeGeneseo
4Jeffrey ManusFreeport H.S.
5Orion LovellOttawa
6Karina OlivasSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colt RadfordPearl City
2Sam MichelhaughFreeport H.S.
3Ryan PinkstonRock Falls
4Morgan YordyRochelle
5Callie MurphyRiverdale
6Josi LillionGeneseo

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chad Trenholm and Rachel HopkinsByron
2Emma Evans Peck and Ryan ZummallenGeneseo
3Mackenzie Sheridan and Susan BywatersWheaton North
4Aida Juarez and Erin AnsusinhaSterling H.S.
5Grace Lillis and Jayde RoseGeneseo
6Amanda Brummet and Breanna WolfeRiverdale

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan LipesGeneseo
2Hunter WolfeSterling H.S.
3Craig DowningFreeport H.S.
4Grant PrindleRochelle
5Patrick ForrestDeKalb
6Emily StichLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dequan WebbDeKalb
2Jaymee ColeMorris
3Anna MicaleSterling H.S.
4Jacob O'MarrahMorris
5David LopezRochelle
6Colton GroppLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison InglesRock Falls
2Chris ConnorRochelle
3Marieke MeierFulton
4Carly WeaverFreeport H.S.
5Austin BowerLena-Winslow
6Emily KnightFulton

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessie EastmanMorris
2Alex MooreGeneseo
3Kourtney AdamsByron
4Carly SniderPearl City
5James DeMinkUnited (East Moline)
6Allison InglesRock Falls

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe MatheisUnited (East Moline)
2Kalvin ParkerRochelle
3Marshall DoaneRock Falls
4Carly JohnsonGeneseo
5Maddie AlgerDeKalb
6Zach ShippeyPearl City

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan FalkPearl City
2Alyssa CarlsonRock Falls
3Emily HansenRochelle
4Mitch MeyersRochelle
5David LopezRochelle
6Courtney EmerickGeneseo

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren ZelayaDeKalb
2Melanie ReutiggerMorris
3Drake WalkerPearl City
4Rachael HaubRochelle
5Rhea LovellOttawa
6Jamey ValdiviaRock Falls
Fin.Alicia DavisRochelle

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayley OsbornSterling H.S.
2Cami MyersRochelle
3Emily SwainOttawa
4Krista TempleFulton
5Amanda BrummetRiverdale
6Mark GoldsmithByron

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dan SearsGeneseo
2Zach WoessnerSterling H.S.
3Anai BrizuelaRochelle
4Drake WalkerPearl City
5Anna MicaleSterling H.S.
6Erin LainoDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anne ZiglerSterling H.S.
2Megan CliftByron
3Drake SiwickiRochelle
4Kaitie ThompsonRock Falls
5Cami MyersRochelle
6Meghan DicksonRiverdale

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy