Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Art

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elyse ChiouMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Valeria SerranoMS Pershing UIL
3Kimberly HernandezHISD UIL MS Meyerland

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiannyu WuMS Pershing UIL
2Kai PlankMS Pershing UIL
3Botao YuanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Matthew JeongMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Samantha FloresHISD UIL MS Meyerland

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Chess Puzzle

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashkan PourjavadiMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
2Alejandro RodriguezMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
3Paras AggarwalMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Micah HarrisMS Pershing UIL
5Angel GuillenMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
5Botao YuanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Dictionary Skills

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shriya VikasMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Isabella BosellMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3Cora LeeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Siduna BirhnuMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
5Emily HeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Alvarado, Jasmin SaucedaMS HISD UIL Fonville

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Editorial

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia HawkinsMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
2Cora LeeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Ojendiz, Jennifer MS HISD UIL Fonville
4Alvarado, JasminMS HISD UIL Fonville
5Samantha FloresHISD UIL MS Meyerland

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke SiangcoBriarmeadow Charter School
2Maya TillisMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
3Logan StephensMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Kate WubbenhorstMS HISD UIL Lanier
5Marion TallonBriarmeadow Charter School
6Riley RexfordMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Listening

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shriya VikasMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Suria MehtaMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Victor TrejoMS HISD UIL Fonville
4Azaiah AylaMS HISD UIL Fonville
5Ryan SanchezMS HISD UIL Fonville

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Maps, Graphs, & Charts

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shriya VikasMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Shreyas SinhaMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Cora LeeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Cesar MunozMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
5Julio LariosMS HISD UIL GOMM
6Melanie AmanteMS HISD UIL CLIFTON

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke WuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Botao YuanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Samir KassamMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
4Emily HeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Tiannyu WuMS Pershing UIL
6Ellery McDanielMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Modern Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shanyuktha SomalingaBriarmeadow Charter School
2Mia RussellMS HISD UIL Hogg
3Trinity HaleMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
4Jonpaul JohnsonMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
5Yamen AlsalehBriarmeadow Charter School
6Matthew JeongMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Botao YuanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Shreyas SinhaMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Paras AggarwalMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Samir KassamMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
5Tiannyu WuMS Pershing UIL
6Kai PlankMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Oral Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke SiangcoBriarmeadow Charter School
2Melanie LopezBriarmeadow Charter School
3Marion TallonBriarmeadow Charter School
4Samantha FloresHISD UIL MS Meyerland
5Cora LeeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Kate WubbenhorstMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily HeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Andrew LiuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Suria MehtaMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Valeria SerranoMS Pershing UIL
5Sophia HawkinsMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
6Mia RussellMS HISD UIL Hogg

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Science I and II

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke WuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Botao YuanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Regis PennMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
4Ojendiz, Jennifer MS HISD UIL Fonville
5Mihir GannavarupuMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Logan StephensMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan StephensMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Andrew LiuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Wilmer RomeroMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
4Melanie AmanteMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
5Perez, UriahMS HISD UIL Fonville
6Padilla, AnthonyMS HISD UIL Fonville

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 6 Spelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily HeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Shriya VikasMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Samir KassamMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3Matthew JeongMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Leilani TamezMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
6Zayna IrshadMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Art

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nadia TalankerMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Amy CalderonHISD UIL MS Meyerland
3Coalin KrathausMS HISD UIL Hogg
4Amy RamirezMS HISD UIL Hogg

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Llanes, RobertStevenson
2Reese PerlmanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Algeria, AndrewStevenson
4Yosvanny OrtizMS HISD UIL Fonville
5Javier ArguelloMS HISD UIL Fonville
6Valentino DzulMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Chess Puzzle

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew LiuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Luke WuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Wyatt BuquidMS HISD UIL Hogg
4Zachary JonesMS Pershing UIL
5Bryce CruiseMS HISD UIL GOMM
6Esteban ReyesMS HISD UIL Hamilton

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Dictionary Skills

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian Bustillo VasquezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
2Jason DengMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Ashley MolinaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Mahnek BirringMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Nathaly AcostaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Tyler StrempelMS HISD UIL Hogg

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Editorial

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aminah HasanBriarmeadow Charter School
2Chiamaka UwalakaMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
3Alexa BuMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
4Nadia TalankerMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Amanda HuttenbachMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Mary Syndor Duffy MS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chiamaka UwalakaMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
2Kate JeongMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Anabella HorandeBriarmeadow Charter School
4LaRhin NelsonMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
5Leeann ZermenoMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
6Meredith ShoemakerMS HISD UIL Hogg
Fin.HATSIRI GARCIAMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
Fin.Nadia TalankerMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Listening

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elia BoldilloMS HISD UIL Fonville
2Shreyas SinhaMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Samuel MartinezMS HISD UIL Hamilton
3Esteban ReyesMS HISD UIL Hamilton
3Elizabeth AvilaMS Pershing UIL
6Valentino DzulMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Maps, Graphs, & Charts

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mahnek BirringMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
1Zachary JonesMS Pershing UIL
3Bryce CruiseMS HISD UIL GOMM
4Diego Sanchez-MendietaMS HISD UIL Hamilton
5Elizabeth AvilaMS Pershing UIL
6Pedro CastilloMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jerry ZhangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Paras AggarwalMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Annelise DoMS Pershing UIL
4Bryce CruiseMS HISD UIL GOMM
5Mahnek BirringMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Swayambhu PanigrahiMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Modern Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara DiwanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Smruthi GarlapatiMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Gabriela OcampoBriarmeadow Charter School
4Thomas GomezMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Jasmin TunalMS HISD UIL Hamilton
6Diego Sanchez-MendietaMS HISD UIL Hamilton

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jerry ZhangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Reese PerlmanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Annelise DoMS Pershing UIL
4Jason DengMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Rhys PalmerMS HISD UIL Hogg
5Thomas GomezMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Oral Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael HamadMS Pershing UIL
2Anabella HorandeBriarmeadow Charter School
3Jose GonzalezBriarmeadow Charter School
4Clifford MelchorMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
5Meredith ShoemakerMS HISD UIL Hogg
6Christian Bustillo VasquezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Nathaly AcostaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Nadia TalankerMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aminah HasanBriarmeadow Charter School
2Smruthi GarlapatiMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Chandni KumarMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Alexa BuMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
5Mary Syndor Duffy MS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
6Clifford MelchorMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Science I and II

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swayambhu PanigrahiMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Iniya GopalMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Elizabeth AvilaMS Pershing UIL
4Chandni KumarMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Prasiddhi Pawani Baylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
6HATSIRI GARCIAMS HISD UIL CLIFTON

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swayambhu PanigrahiMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Mahnek BirringMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Bryce CruiseMS HISD UIL GOMM
3Zachary JonesMS Pershing UIL
5Kate JeongMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Diego Sanchez-MendietaMS HISD UIL Hamilton
6Chandni KumarMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 7 Spelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason DengMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Mahnek BirringMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Tyler StrempelMS HISD UIL Hogg
4Rhys PalmerMS HISD UIL Hogg
5Alondra Mejia-OrrellanaMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
6Chiamaka UwalakaMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Art

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evy ShattoMS Pershing UIL
2Adrian CorreaMS HISD UIL Hogg

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tobias, EmmanuelStevenson
2Luke WuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Oscar SerratoStevenson
4Brandon SunMS Pershing UIL
5Daniel EnsandoostMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
6Runtain DuMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Chess Puzzle

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas GomezMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
1Alex CampbellMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Christopher ReyesMS HISD UIL Hamilton
4Runtain DuMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
5Brandon SunMS Pershing UIL
6Evy ShattoMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Dictionary Skills

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitsuki JiangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Nathaniel BarnettMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Lili TrujilloMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
4Helen CitinoMS Pershing UIL
5Angie SanchezMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
6Hanako YokoiMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Editorial

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yue LuMS HISD UIL Mandarin Immersion Magnet School
2Harshadeep KambhampatiMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
3Ja'Nas AllenBriarmeadow Charter School
4Sonia Joshi MS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
5Nathaniel BarnettMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rushil ChettyMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Gargi RakhadeMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Anthony GarzaMS HISD UIL Patrick Henry
4Noah HernandezMS HISD UIL Hamilton
5Kent MascheckBaylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
6Kelsy HaynesHISD UIL MS Meyerland

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Listening

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitsuki JiangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Helen CitinoMS Pershing UIL
3Charles AkeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Evy ShattoMS Pershing UIL
5Angie SanchezMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
5Kate WinstonMS HISD UIL GOMM
5Lainey SikesMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Maps, Graphs, & Charts

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitsuki JiangMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Lainey SikesMS Pershing UIL
3Lucas RodriguezMS HISD UIL Hogg
4Lili TrujilloMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
5Shreyez BmaratMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Angie SanchezMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanako YokoiMS Pershing UIL
2Runtain DuMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
3Shreyes BharatMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Lucas RodriguezMS HISD UIL Hogg
5Daniel EnsandoostMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
6William LeveronMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Modern Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eduardo RamirezBriarmeadow Charter School
2Jay MehtaBriarmeadow Charter School
3Alex YanezBriarmeadow Charter School
4Jonavan VasquezMS HISD UIL Hamilton
5Palavi GorantlaMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Mallika KhuranaMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke WuMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Jayden KohMS HISD UIL Lanier
3Runtian DuMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
4Lainey SikesMS Pershing UIL
5Hanako YokoiMS Pershing UIL
6Shreyes BharatMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Oral Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah DennisonMS HISD UIL Lanier
2Aichatou LyBriarmeadow Charter School
3Kaylynn LamarBriarmeadow Charter School
4Gray YoungBriarmeadow Charter School
5Stephanie HuangMS HISD UIL Lanier
6Hope NguyenMS HISD UIL Lanier

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Helen CitinoMS Pershing UIL
2Jason DengMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Ja'Nas AllenBriarmeadow Charter School
4Kate WinstonMS HISD UIL GOMM
5Nathaniel BarnettMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Evy ShattoMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Science I and II

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathaniel BarnettMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Lainey SikesMS Pershing UIL
3Obed AlghafirBaylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
3Charles AkeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Harshadeep KambhampatiMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
6Sam Sperling MS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles AkeMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Simon MajowkaMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
3Angel GarzaMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
4Kent MascheckBaylor College of Medicine Academy @ Ryan
5Helen CitinoMS Pershing UIL
6Giselle LezadaMS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR
6Sam Sperling MS HISD UIL WESTBRIAR

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

Grade 8 Spelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese PerlmanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Lili TrujilloMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
3Kate WinstonMS HISD UIL GOMM
4Kai PlankMS Pershing UIL
5Kate JeongMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
6Hanako YokoiMS Pershing UIL

Click here to return to the main MS HISD UIL Tournament #4 2018 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy