Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ridge Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew UsecheBridgewater Raritan
2Andreas KapsalisXaverian HS
3William DasheCatholic Memorial
4Suhail YounusSyosset HS
5Anthony FosuMatawan Regional High School
6Andreas PantazakosChaminade
Fin.Jack ViscusoChaminade
Fin.Joseph WisidagamaXaverian HS
Fin.Sohail MohammedSyosset HS
Fin.Charlie CanazaroMatawan Regional High School
Fin.Jeremy ValleXaverian HS
Fin.Brandon CowitBronx Science
Fin.Kinga LewandowskaXaverian HS
Fin.Michael MeloroHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Ryan SheatsSouthern Lehigh High School
Fin.Galilee BestXaverian HS
Fin.Grace WeinbergSummit High School
Fin.Cassidy BarryThe Mary Louis Academy
Fin.Krish PamnaniSyosset HS
Fin.Alina YuXaverian HS

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Declamation (9th & 10th Grade)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Niamh CampbellPhoenix Country Day School
2Matthew FloydCatholic Memorial
3Ashin VargheseRandolph High School
4Juliette GringeriSummit High School
5Farrah CulmerDemocracy Prep Harlem Prep
6Enzo AcharyaPhoenix Country Day School
Fin.Brynn NelsonFontbonne Hall Academy

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline AbutSummit High School
2Isiah BriggsCentral High School
3Tyrese AveryDemocracy Prep Endurance High
4Elizabeth GoldsteinMetropolitan Expeditionary Learning School
5Arianna HeinschFontbonne Hall Academy
6Gracie BeardsleySummit High School
Fin.Nina PluvioseSaint Josephs High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan Julian and Rory RedmondCatholic Memorial
2James O'Donovan and Oliver HvidstenCatholic Memorial
3Anthony Cerulli and Timothy GalliganXaverian HS
4Genesis Gomez and Milthon AmparoDemocracy Prep Bronx Prep
5Arianna Heinsch and Larissa Mignano Fontbonne Hall Academy
6Aljanod Parrish and Daissa DeremeArts High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack SilversScarsdale
2Ranen MiaoMillburn High School
3Abhinav VittalScarsdale
4Deepa IrakamWatchung Hills Regional High School
5Leyla HaganSyosset HS
6Kevin MaoMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miles SabeehPhoenix Country Day School
2Milthon AmparoDemocracy Prep Bronx Prep
3Adrian TejadaDemocracy Prep Endurance High
4Lissette GreenSummit High School
5Sophia NistorPhoenix Country Day School
6Annabelle WinssingerPhoenix Country Day School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ranen MiaoMillburn High School
2Anna MaFreehold Township High School
3Kiara MoonMontville Twp. HS
4Nadine JoseFreehold Township High School
5Ananya BijalaMontville Twp. HS
6Mariam MohsinMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lissette GreenSummit High School
2Beatrice HalperSummit High School
3Kathryn AltmanRandolph High School
4Michael PolivkoSummit High School
5Genesis GomezDemocracy Prep Bronx Prep
6Aaron WangPhoenix Country Day School
Fin.Alex GallegosSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asha PrabhatFreehold Township High School
2Alexa VazquezFontbonne Hall Academy
3Sarah McLaughlinGwynedd Mercy Academy
4Ethan ZuckerSummit High School
5Timothy O'BrienCatholic Memorial
6Rena GabberSummit High School
Fin.Sahiba TandonGwynedd Mercy Academy

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate JV

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella SouzaSyosset HS
2Nathaniel BernichChaminade

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda HuangSyosset HS
2Thomas ChenMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick SimilaWilliam Tennent
2Peter VouthasChaminade

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaina JallowLivingston High School
2Kyla WoodroffeMetropolitan Expeditionary Learning School
3Isiah BriggsCentral High School
4Nina PluvioaeSaint Josephs High School
5Ciarra Torres Saint Josephs High School
6Jasmine PrattSaint Josephs High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia PietrusRandolph High School
2Katherine HuRandolph High School
3Asha PrabhatFreehold Township High School
4Misha GhafouriPhoenix Country Day School
5Jacob AzziCatholic Memorial
6Jeremy GarciaMetropolitan Expeditionary Learning School
Fin.Alexa VazquezFontbonne Hall Academy

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Programmed Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyrese AveryDemocracy Prep Endurance High
2Annie MilstenSummit High School
3Nicholas OlwellCatholic Memorial
4Anthony ConsigliCatholic Memorial
5Sam SirabianSummit High School
6Gracie BeardsleySummit High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Public Forum Debate JV

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dilan Luhana and Veeank ManiarMontville Twp. HS
2Michael Nagy and Michael WoodsSouthern Lehigh High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Public Forum Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mouctar Diarra and Nicholas Imerlishvili Manville
2Christopher Sebastian and Zach MeyersRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Public Forum Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diya Chadha and Malini RudraSyosset HS
2Arnan Ullah and Brenna McConnellRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tim ErdaySummit High School
2Nico CavalluzziScarsdale
3Sophie EwingScarsdale
4Nolan BansalScarsdale
5Mikki DelucaPhillipsburg HS
6Jaden BhararaScarsdale

Click here to return to the main Ridge Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy