Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
2Trinity BielkeWestonka Speech Team
3Shreya ChandaWayzata
4Merrick GormleyWestonka Speech Team
5Durssa AlbertEden Prairie
6Shriya BharadwajWayzata
Fin.Mihika LingeEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amiya KokateWayzata
2Ainsley FuerstPrior Lake
3Anders ErdahlWestonka Speech Team
4Tyler SchmaltzPrior Lake
5Aashay DesaiWayzata
6Sanjana MuralidharaWayzata
Fin.Sandy NagarajanWayzata

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alivia HallPrior Lake
2Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
3Megan FritzOrono
4Lisa MwarabuMarshall
5Annika SoderlundDassel-Cokato High School
6Annie AyotteWayzata
Fin.Clara TebbeMounds View

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Glaser and Matt BaerPrior Lake
2Alex Menne and John SandstedeMinnesota New Country School
3Brooke Eibensteiner and Hannah HackenmuellerSartell
4Connor Houston and Kate MochWestonka Speech Team
5Miah Sandvik and Trinity Fritz LawrenceWayzata
6Josh Nguyen and Sonja HackenmuellerSartell
Fin.Adam Born and Conner JonesWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carolyn FritzOrono
2Emily NguyenEden Prairie
3Rashmita GandheWayzata
4Aarohi ShahWayzata
5Jaime PedregonPrior Lake
6Sydney YoungMinnesota New Country School
Fin.Haniah SaleemWayzata

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wyatt JonesOrono
2Maddy BurkeEden Prairie
3Faizaan AmanatWayzata
4Kylie KarskyPrior Lake
5Isa ChavezOrono
6Sophia HeWayzata
Fin.Rahul BhavsarEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nova TsengOrono
2Kayli ElvinPrior Lake
3Sophia VaughnOrono
4Gracyn DelauneMounds View
5Lily AabergEden Prairie
6Ronnie SuarezPrior Lake
Fin.Krish MethiWayzata

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Otto KlempSartell
2Prem GanesanWayzata
3Carmela PittalugaEden Prairie
4Milo SforzaOrono
5Carrie NelsonDassel-Cokato High School
6Reid FunderburkWayzata
Fin.Josie BrodyMounds View

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faizaan AmanatWayzata
2Michael PakMounds View
3Trinity HanifRogers
4Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
5Sanah AliWayzata
6Rahul BhavsarEden Prairie
Fin.Michael DiPrimaOrono

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aditi PatilWayzata
2Rhea SharmaEden Prairie
3Keerthana RamanathanEden Prairie
4Michael DiPrimaOrono
5Natalie BeverOrono
6Nitya DanduWayzata
Fin.Amoligha TimmaEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sharon MichaelEden Prairie
2Aarohi ShahWayzata
3Anisha SinghatwadiaEden Prairie
4Aru SinghWayzata
5Lydia HurstMarshall
6Sophia YusufEden Prairie
Fin.Sagal DaadWayzata

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucky NguyenPrior Lake
2Kiron CraytonWatertown-Mayer High School
3Thor AndersonSartell
4Bella MerwinPrior Lake
5Merrick GormleyWestonka Speech Team
6Sandy ZhangMounds View
Fin.Laura BalboaEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lynh TranPrior Lake
2Meredith BockMarshall
3Stavan BhaktaEden Prairie
4Sarayu PatturiWayzata
5Abby WilkinsOrono
6Amber PietrowskiSartell
Fin.Isabella FritzWatertown-Mayer High School

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nabiha AminWayzata
2Gage OlsonWestonka Speech Team
3Maddy TaxWatertown-Mayer High School
4Jubal NelsonDassel-Cokato High School
5Amelia GaillouxEden Prairie
6Jillian DoreOrono
Fin.Paige BensonPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy