Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Underwood Lions Invitation - Event results

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine MaloneBattle Lake Speech Team
2William GunningHawley
3Regan PetersonAlexandria Area High School
4Drew SevertsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5James ThompsonUnderwood
6Jaren SandbeckEast Grand Forks
Fin.Gabe AlmlieEast Grand Forks
Fin.Luci BranselMorris

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
2Lauryrn SauerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Tess DeaneMorris
4Jackson GunvalsonAlexandria Area High School
5Vanessa SunderlandBreckenridge
6Joe SkilbredBreckenridge
Fin.Jack AndersonPerham
Fin.Will DaggettHawley

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamine WelderBattle Lake Speech Team
2Takaira WynnFergus Falls
3Ashlyn VeitzEast Grand Forks
4James ThompsonUnderwood
5Nicole GillespieMorris
6Brian SeipBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Emma MarfellUnderwood
Fin.Paige SimmonsDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Diaz Lane and Libby NelsonUnderwood
2Ethan Siira and Titus MyckePerham
3Drew Severtson and Jacob EwenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Katie Bergeron and Neve MooreEast Grand Forks
5Pernilla Petersen and Sophie HunterDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Emily Hamm and Hailey LesmeisterMorris
Fin.Cole Bryant and Maren GoldsteinDetroit Lakes
Fin.Gracie Eilertson and Natalie Van DykeDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha WittHenning HS
2Amy WorumUnderwood
3Kya SmithHawley
4Grace KalinaPerham
5Quinn PlumleyEast Grand Forks
6Maggie AndersenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Maria SauerDetroit Lakes
Fin.Grace BellwareDetroit Lakes

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kindra PetersonUnderwood
2Kelso AndersonHawley
3Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks
4Brooke GermainPerham
5Kaylee BaumgartPerham
6Kyle VonasekEast Grand Forks
Fin.Petra BlackPelican Rapids High School
Fin.Carter MaloneEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks
2Jacob SchoenbornDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Isaac KreftWest Central Area
4Brynn GreisenPerham
5Maggie OpatrilDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Sara HansenUnderwood
Fin.Lexi GomerMorris
Fin.Kyle VonasekEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
2Caitlyn GordonEast Grand Forks
3Libby NelsonUnderwood
4Ashlyn VeitzEast Grand Forks
5Coltan MyersPerham
6Ryan VailesAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Hannah ChristensenHawley
Fin.Ellie McCoyDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachael GulerPelican Rapids High School
2Sofiya BezuglaOrtonville High School
3Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
4Gracie HennenBreckenridge
5Nolan LemnaBreckenridge
6Tyler BissWest Central Area
Fin.Natalie EidenschinkDetroit Lakes
Fin.Merrick MeyerBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jazmin RichterEast Grand Forks
2Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
3Sara HansenUnderwood
4Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
5Kya SmithHawley
6Lakia ManskaMorris
Fin.Kindra PetersonUnderwood
Fin.Katya LackeyMorris

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan LewisWest Central Area
2Torsten Haugen Hawley
3Marissa JohnDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Tori BungumDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
6Kira JohnsonPerham
Fin.Kelly MeersBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Kaia AndersonMorris

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek JohnsonMorris
2Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
3Jazmin RichterEast Grand Forks
4Derrek Christensen Hawley
5Christine KlementsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Grace WellerHenning HS
Fin.Amber FindlayWheaton
Fin.Sydney SpessardDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
2Grace RamesDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Caroline Diaz LaneUnderwood
4Derek JohnsonMorris
5Kirby NelsonPelican Rapids High School
6Tyler HerrUnderwood
Fin.Christine KlementsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Julia NelsonAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main Underwood Lions Invitation page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy